- Revenue 2024
- $64,985,496
- Expenses 2024
- $62,665,447
Program services were 85.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E32
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 620 FOSTER AVE STE 6T
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
PREMIUM HEALTH INC. (CENTER) IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING COMPASSIONATE, CULTURALLY COMPETENT AND COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES TO ALL IN THE COMMUNITY IN NEED, REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY.
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO OPERATE A DIAGNOSTIC AND TREATMENT CENTER, IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED INDIVIDUALS IN THE COMMUNITY.
-
THE CENTER IS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER THAT PROVIDES TREATMENT TO PATIENTS. IN 2024, THERE WERE APPROXIMATELY 161,438 PATIENT VISITS.
Expenses $53,469,928 · Grants $3,006,996 · Revenue $63,912,383
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Glenn S HirschGLENN S HIRSCH
Psychiatry & Behavioral Chair
- Total calculated
- $867,783
- From this org
- $826,306
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $41,477
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $826,306
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,127
- Filer's total
- $867,783
-
Meir BrodyMEIR BRODY
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $776,841
- From this org
- $718,431
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $58,410
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $703,431
- Bonus
- $15,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $48,060
- Filer's total
- $776,841
-
Daniel Howard SaltzmanDANIEL HOWARD SALTZMAN
MEDICAL DIRECTOR WOMENS HEALTH
- Total calculated
- $625,834
- From this org
- $598,705
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,129
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $598,705
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,779
- Filer's total
- $625,834
-
Adela WichsADELA WICHS
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $523,846
- From this org
- $481,569
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $42,277
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $481,569
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,927
- Filer's total
- $523,846
-
Sara TarsisSARA TARSIS
DERMATOLOGIST
- Total calculated
- $493,101
- From this org
- $434,500
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $58,601
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $434,500
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $48,251
- Filer's total
- $493,101
-
Raymond SultanRAYMOND SULTAN
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
- Total calculated
- $469,114
- From this org
- $407,313
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $61,801
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $390,647
- Bonus
- $16,666
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $51,451
- Filer's total
- $469,114
-
Jacqueline GutermanJACQUELINE GUTERMAN
DIRECTOR OF OBGYN
- Total calculated
- $453,397
- From this org
- $396,687
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $56,710
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $396,687
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $46,360
- Filer's total
- $453,397
-
Rachel Blima GreenbaumRACHEL BLIMA GREENBAUM
CHIEF DIGITAL AND INFORMATION
- Total calculated
- $402,557
- From this org
- $376,475
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,082
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $281,475
- Bonus
- $95,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,732
- Filer's total
- $402,557
-
Tzvi FishmanTZVI FISHMAN
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $390,064
- From this org
- $334,993
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $55,071
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $334,993
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,211
- Nontaxable benefits
- $44,860
- Filer's total
- $390,064
-
Michelle ArmsMICHELLE ARMS
Obstetrician-Gynecologist
- Total calculated
- $389,777
- From this org
- $362,495
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,282
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $322,495
- Bonus
- $40,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,932
- Filer's total
- $389,777
-
Judy RosenJUDY ROSEN
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $377,786
- From this org
- $352,904
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,882
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $322,904
- Bonus
- $30,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,532
- Filer's total
- $377,786
-
Mallay B OcchiogrossoMALLAY B OCCHIOGROSSO
DIRECTOR OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH
- Total calculated
- $362,503
- From this org
- $349,263
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,240
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $349,263
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $2,890
- Filer's total
- $362,503
-
Michael BrandsdorferMICHAEL BRANDSDORFER
Chief Strategy officer
- Total calculated
- $295,871
- From this org
- $236,920
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $58,951
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $236,920
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $51,451
- Filer's total
- $295,871
-
Judith SandorfyJUDITH SANDORFY
CHIEF OF HUMAN RESOURCES
- Total calculated
- $165,226
- From this org
- $159,014
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,212
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Judith SandorfyJUDITH SANDORFY
FORMER CHIEF OF HUMAN RESOURCE
- Total calculated
- $159,014
- From this org
- $159,014
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Marc KronenbergMARC KRONENBERG
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $156,125
- From this org
- $146,214
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,911
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $146,149
- Bonus
- $65
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,484
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,427
- Filer's total
- $156,125
-
Alexander OrnsteinALEXANDER ORNSTEIN
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2 related
-
Chaim SteinmetzCHAIM STEINMETZ
SECRETARY/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Elky MillerELKY MILLER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Avi SternAVI STERN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Shmeal WiederSHMEAL WIEDER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Esther BernsteinESTHER BERNSTEIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Chaim PinterCHAIM PINTER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mark S WeinstockMARK S WEINSTOCK
VICE CHAIR STARTED APRIL 24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2 related
-
Joseph KrauszJOSEPH KRAUSZ
VICE PRESIDENT ENDED APRIL 24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $64,985,496
- Expenses
- $62,665,447
- Contributions
- $746,053
- Grants paid
- $3,006,996
-
2023
- Revenue
- $60,215,723
- Expenses
- $51,863,909
- Contributions
- $2,047,297
- Grants paid
- $1,995,000
-
2022
- Revenue
- $24,622,765
- Expenses
- $24,402,535
- Contributions
- $3,991,901
- Grants paid
- $600,000
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $22,822,242
- Expenses
- $20,053,106
- Assets (EOY)
- $15,319,146
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $15,365,772
- Expenses
- $15,139,822
- Assets (EOY)
- $10,654,545
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,423,651
- Expenses
- $10,689,828
- Assets (EOY)
- $8,726,670
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,423,651
- Expenses
- $10,689,828
- Assets (EOY)
- $8,726,670
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,471,724
- Expenses
- $8,847,621
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,923,881
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,298,583
- Expenses
- $8,675,884
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,887,046
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $7,279,138
- Expenses
- $7,093,436
- Assets (EOY)
- $5,670,986
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,740,553
- Expenses
- $4,508,759
- Assets (EOY)
- $4,058,352
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,794,236
- Expenses
- $3,044,438
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,947,232
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,266,771
- Expenses
- $2,401,362
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,811,771
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
$2,232,000
2024 TO HELP WITH COST OF NEW HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATION WHICH PREMIUM IS THE SOLE MEMBER.
-
$1,500,000
2023 TO HELP WITH COST OF NEW HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATION WHICH PREMIUM IS THE SOLE MEMBER.
-
KOCHAVIM BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC
$774,996
2024 TO HELP WITH COST OF NEW HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATION WHICH PREMIUM IS THE SOLE MEMBER.
-
$600,000
2022 TO HELP WITH COST OF NEW HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATION WHICH PREMIUM IS THE SOLE MEMBER.
-
KOCHAVIM BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC
$495,000
2023 TO HELP WITH COST OF NEW HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATION WHICH PREMIUM IS THE SOLE MEMBER.
Grants received
-
SUNSET PARK HEALTH COUNCIL INC
$741,007
2022 TO PROVIDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE. THIS IS AN OFFICIAL SUB-GRANTEE OF OUR 330 GRANT
-
SUNSET PARK HEALTH COUNCIL INC
$233,212
2023 TO PROVIDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE. THIS IS AN OFFICIAL SUB-GRANTEE OF OUR 330 GRANT
-
SUNSET PARK HEALTH COUNCIL INC
$113,877
2024 TO PROVIDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE. THIS IS AN OFFICIAL SUB-GRANTEE OF OUR 330 GRANT
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)3 · Development · NY · controlled entity
-
KOCHAVIM BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC
501(C)3 · mental health · NY · controlled entity
-
FERTILITY RESOURCES INC
501(C)3 · Assistance · NY · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
KOCHAVIM BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.