- Revenue 2023
- $27,540,806
- Expenses 2023
- $27,565,220
Program services were 76.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B200
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 700 ROUTE 22
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
WILLIAM A TAYLOR
HEAD OF SCHOOL/VICE PRESID
- Total calculated
- $621,695
- From this org
- $471,880
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $149,815
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $471,880
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $58,260
- Nontaxable benefits
- $91,555
- Filer's total
- $621,695
-
JANET KEATING
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PETER J MCCABE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
G CHRISTIAN ROUX
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SAMUEL S HEMINGWAY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JAMES L BELLIS JR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
W WALLACE DANFORTH
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DIANNE AVLON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MICHAEL A KOVNER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ELIZABETH P ALLEN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DOUGLAS E EBERT
VP/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DAVID M SAMPLE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
THOMAS F AHRENSFELD JR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MICHAEL V CERNY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MAUREEN F MILLER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
W DAVID COUGHLIN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ERIK K OLSTEIN
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOHN B FERRARONE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RYAN SCHELL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GEORGE T STEWART
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
OSEI MEVES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JUDITH REDDER
DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS
- Total calculated
- $128,941
- From this org
- $117,086
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,855
- Hours/week
- 50
-
DANIEL TOMPKINS
DIRECTOR OF FACILITIES
- Total calculated
- $150,308
- From this org
- $137,867
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,441
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $137,867
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $12,441
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $150,308
-
ELEANOR ERICKSON
DIRECTOR OF ADVANCEMENT
- Total calculated
- $205,525
- From this org
- $177,193
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $28,332
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $177,193
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,319
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,013
- Filer's total
- $205,525
-
JEFF BECK
DIRECTOR OF ADMISSION
- Total calculated
- $133,202
- From this org
- $125,183
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,019
- Hours/week
- 50
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $27,540,806
- Expenses
- $27,565,220
- Contributions
- $6,502,903
- Grants paid
- $5,255,297
-
2022
- Revenue
- $26,014,937
- Expenses
- $26,165,041
- Contributions
- $4,159,089
- Grants paid
- $5,185,515
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$1,000,000
2022 GENERAL OPERATING
-
INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$578,000
2023 EDUCATION
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$265,000
2023 SCHOLARSHIPS & FINANCIAL AID
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$238,350
2023 EDUCATION
-
GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$155,000
2024 SCHOLARSHIPS & FINANCIAL AID
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$138,550
2024 EDUCATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.