Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

TENNESSEE DERMATOLOGY SOCIETY

EIN 86-1096123 NASHVILLE, TN

Revenue 2024
$180,217
Expenses 2024
$231,203

As filed

Subsection
06
Street
701 BRADFORD AVENUE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ALLISON JONES

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VINEET MISHRA

    PAST PRESIDNET

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • WHITNEY SHROYER

    SECRETARYTREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LILLY ZHU

    PRESIDENT ELECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON SUSONG

    EAST TENNESSEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EMILY DELL

    EAST TENNESSEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PEZHMAN SHOURESHI

    MIDDLE TENNESSEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MEGAN MORRISON

    MIDDLE TENNESSEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MIKE SCHNIEDER

    WEST TENNESSEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TJ PATEL

    WEST TENNESSEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $180,217
    Expenses
    $231,203
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $172,643
    Expenses
    $159,387
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $165,348
    Expenses
    $130,422
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $123,095
    Expenses
    $94,783
    Assets (EOY)
    $94,023
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $18,768
    Expenses
    $28,104
    Assets (EOY)
    $59,910
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $106,889
    Expenses
    $80,892
    Assets (EOY)
    $52,162
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $81,190
    Expenses
    $119,083
    Assets (EOY)
    $34,392
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $98,999
    Expenses
    $110,127
    Assets (EOY)
    $78,168
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $96,644
    Expenses
    $95,410
    Assets (EOY)
    $88,855
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $78,282
    Expenses
    $131,581
    Assets (EOY)
    $77,822
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $129,378
    Expenses
    $72,594
    Assets (EOY)
    $143,696
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $56,803
    Expenses
    $89,268
    Assets (EOY)
    $86,912
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $74,815
    Expenses
    $42,225
    Assets (EOY)
    $126,002

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.