- Revenue 2025
- $47,513,200
- Expenses 2025
- $47,701,528
Program services were 68.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 141 W JACKSON BLVD STE 1400A
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CATHERINE ALICIA GEORGES
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
CRAIG ERLICH
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 0.3 related
-
ERHARDT PREITAUER
FIRST VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
GENEVIEVE WINTER
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3 + 0.3 related
-
JOAN ROCKEY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
WANDA HILL
SECOND VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
BOB EDMONDS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
GLENN HENDERSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
GREG SEXTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
JUAN OTERO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
KAVEH SAFAVI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
KELLY SCHNEIDER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MARK BERRYHILL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MARK BERTRAND
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MARK WHITLEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MAUREEN BEAUREGARD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
POOJA RAHMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
RORY COOPER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
TETIANA ANDERSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
GLENDA OAKLEY
CFO & HUMAN RESOURCES
- Total calculated
- $266,234
- From this org
- $257,733
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,501
- Hours/week
- 50 + 0.3 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $257,733
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $7,779
- Nontaxable benefits
- $722
- Filer's total
- $266,234
-
KENDRA DAVENPORT
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $559,769
- From this org
- $548,547
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,222
- Hours/week
- 50 + 0.3 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $529,647
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $18,900
- Deferred
- $10,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $722
- Filer's total
- $559,769
-
MARK HECHINGER
CHIEF ADMINISTRATION OFFICER & COUNSEL
- Total calculated
- $257,542
- From this org
- $231,166
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,376
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $231,166
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $7,325
- Nontaxable benefits
- $19,051
- Filer's total
- $257,542
-
TRACY GARNER
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $78,624
- From this org
- $76,554
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $2,070
- Hours/week
- 50
-
DANA BUNKE
SVP, DIRECT RESPONSE AND INTEGRATED FUNDRAISING
- Total calculated
- $248,432
- From this org
- $211,509
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $36,923
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $211,509
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $6,816
- Nontaxable benefits
- $30,107
- Filer's total
- $248,432
-
MARCIA TRAXLER
SVP, NETWORK ADVANCEMENT
- Total calculated
- $244,009
- From this org
- $218,464
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,545
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $218,464
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $6,808
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,737
- Filer's total
- $244,009
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $47,513,200
- Expenses
- $47,701,528
- Contributions
- $39,482,526
- Grants paid
- $16,012,071
-
2024
- Revenue
- $57,964,200
- Expenses
- $58,481,617
- Contributions
- $50,170,619
- Grants paid
- $24,086,104
-
2023
- Revenue
- $53,207,200
- Expenses
- $58,611,700
- Contributions
- $47,496,861
- Grants paid
- $23,708,266
-
2022
- Revenue
- $59,142,100
- Expenses
- $59,018,514
- Contributions
- $53,004,639
- Grants paid
- $23,554,400
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2025 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$5,217,558
2022 DISABILITY SERVICES
-
$5,178,396
2024 DISABILITY SERVICES
-
$5,165,849
2024 DISABILITY SERVICES
-
$5,018,495
2023 DISABILITY SERVICES
-
$4,615,166
2023 DISABILITY SERVICES
-
$4,183,510
2022 DISABILITY SERVICES
-
$4,122,457
2023 DISABILITY SERVICES
-
$3,937,371
2024 DISABILITY SERVICES
-
EASTERSEALS-GOODWILL NORTHERN ROCKY MOUNTAIN
$3,326,526
2022 DISABILITY SERVICES
-
EASTERSEALS-GOODWILL NORTHERN ROCKY MOUNTAIN
$3,203,102
2024 DISABILITY SERVICES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$28,000
2022 GENERAL PURPOSE
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$26,000
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES
-
$25,000
2024 GENERAL PURPOSE
-
$23,000
2025 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$21,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2025 return
-
501(c)(3) · SUPPORTS EASTER SEALS, INC. · IL · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2025 return
California fundraising campaigns
Campaigns run by paid fundraisers, commercial coventurers and thrift stores naming this organization, as California published them. Both figures are as filed, and what the first one counts depends on the campaign type — a coventurer or a thrift store files its own sales rather than money collected for the charity. The 990 reports this only as a yearly total, never per campaign.
-
GATEWAY COMMUNICATIONS INC
$98,564 raised
2023 Commercial Fundraiser
$13,504 to charity
-
GATEWAY COMMUNICATIONS INC
$61,130 raised
2023 Commercial Fundraiser
-$22,878 to charity
-
GATEWAY COMMUNICATIONS INC
$154,489 raised
2022 Commercial Fundraiser
$29,827 to charity
-
GATEWAY COMMUNICATIONS INC
$61,973 raised
2022 Commercial Fundraiser
-$57,086 to charity
-
GATEWAY COMMUNICATIONS INC
$197,450 raised
2021 Commercial Fundraiser
$3,268 to charity
-
GATEWAY COMMUNICATIONS INC
$35,878 raised
2021 Commercial Fundraiser
-$58,307 to charity
-
INFOCISION INC.
$60 raised
2021 Commercial Fundraiser
$38 to charity
-
INFOCISION INC.
$219,116 raised
2020 Commercial Fundraiser
$123,511 to charity
-
GATEWAY COMMUNICATIONS INC
$165,517 raised
2020 Commercial Fundraiser
$56,748 to charity
-
INFOCISION INC.
$389,363 raised
2019 Commercial Fundraiser
$149,172 to charity
-
INFOCISION INC.
$48,138 raised
2019 Commercial Fundraiser
$13,794 to charity
Amounts are as filed and do not add up: a commercial coventurer reports one promotion's whole gross once for each charity that shared in it. A campaign may also name more than one registered charity, in which case it appears on each.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.