Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GMDA INC

EIN 26-3238681 WEST ALLIS, WI

Largest nonprofits in Wisconsin

Revenue 2025
$71,693
Expenses 2025
$79,278

As filed

Subsection
06
NTEE code
S40
Classification
1000
Street
6737 W WASHINGTON ST STE 2360

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

4 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

This address is a suite or unit (STE 2360). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION OF DENTISTS FROM THE MILWAUKEE AREA DEDICATED TO SERVING BOTH THE PUBLIC AND MEMBERS OF THE PROFESSION OF DENTISTRY. THE GMDA PROMOTES THE PUBLIC'S HEALTH THROUGH COMMITMENT OF MEMBER DENTISTS TO PROVIDE HIGH-QUALITY ORAL HEALTH CARE AND PROMOTES ACCESSIBLE ORAL HEALTH CARE FOR EVERYONE. THE GMDA PROMOTES THE PROFESSION OF DENTISTRY BY ENHANCING THE INTEGRITY AND ETHICS OF THE PROFESSION, PROVIDING EDUCATION OPPORTUNITIES, STRENGTHENING THE PATIENT/DENTIST RELATIONSHIP, AND MAKING MEMBERSHIP A FOUNDATION OF SUCCESSFUL PRACTICE. GMDA MEMBERS ALSO BELONG TO THE AMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION AND WISCONSIN DENTAL ASSOCIATION, AND ADHERE TO THEIR CODE OF ETHICS.

  • Continued Education - Provide Continuing Education

  • Head Start Program - JOINT COMMUNITY SERVICE TO STRENGTHEN THE PATIENT/DENTIST RELATIONSHIP

  • GIVE KIDS A SMILE GKAS - JOINT COMMUNITY SERVICE TO STRENGTHEN THE PATIENT/DENTIST RELATIONSHIP

  • SMILE DAY - JOINT COMMUNITY SERVICE TO STRENGTHEN THE PATIENT/DENTIST RELATIONSHIP

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Bridget Mackey

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Swathi Golla

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Charlie Krenzke

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • Katie Satula

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Richard Mueller

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Nicole Sawatzke

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Emily Eckdahl

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • John Triggs

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Andrea Emmerich

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Geoffrey Ganzman

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Katlin Jasper

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Heather Harris

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Marybeth Francis

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Alan Kimmel

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $71,693
    Expenses
    $79,278
    Contributions
    $4,935
    Grants paid
    $7,000
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $74,319
    Expenses
    $76,896
    Contributions
    $550
    Grants paid
    $9,540
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $79,626
    Expenses
    $77,304
    Contributions
    $4,228
    Grants paid
    $6,660
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $65,840
    Expenses
    $60,212
    Contributions
    $2,660
    Grants paid
    $7,380

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $60,036
    Expenses
    $71,371
    Assets (EOY)
    $206,815

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2011.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.