Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

UNITED UNION OF ROOFERS WATERPROOFERS & ALLIED WORKERS

EIN 44-0413575 RAYTOWN, MO

Revenue 2025
$1,958,224
Expenses 2025
$1,643,404

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
05
Classification
3000
Street
6321 BLUE RIDGE RD STE 202

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of UNITED UNION OF ROOFERS WATERPROOFERS & ALLIED WORKERS (EIN 53-0260605). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

THE UNION SHALL OPERATE TO UNITE TOGETHER ALL PRACTICAL WORKERS IN THE INDUSTRY TO CREATE AND MAINTAIN A MORE HARMONIOUS AND AMICABLE RELATION, WITH ONE ANOTHER AND FOR THE MUTUAL BENEFIT OF ALL CONCERNED.

  • THE UNION SHALL OPERATE TO UNITE TOGETHER ALL PRACTICAL WORKERS IN THE INDUSTRY TO CREATE AND MAINTAIN A MORE HARMONIOUS AND AMICABLE RELATION, WITH ONE ANOTHER AND FOR THE MUTUAL BENEFIT OF ALL CONCERNED.

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Steve Gercone

    BUSINESS MAN

    Total calculated
    $161,399
    From this org
    $106,819
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $54,580
    Hours/week
    48

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $106,819
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $54,580
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $161,399
  • Mike Myers

    SECRETARY/TR

    Total calculated
    $143,687
    From this org
    $94,839
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $48,848
    Hours/week
    44
  • Brent Parris

    PRESIDENT &

    Total calculated
    $135,053
    From this org
    $89,174
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $45,879
    Hours/week
    44
  • Pedro Parra

    VP AND WARDE

    Total calculated
    $134,919
    From this org
    $89,436
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $45,483
    Hours/week
    40
  • Joseph Logsdon

    EXECUTIVE BO

    Total calculated
    $28,711
    From this org
    $19,250
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $9,461
    Hours/week
    1
  • Carl Rodgers II

    RECORDING SE

    Total calculated
    $955
    From this org
    $955
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ryan Anderson

    EXECUTIVE BO

    Total calculated
    $420
    From this org
    $420
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Carl Rodgers

    EXECUTIVE BO

    Total calculated
    $420
    From this org
    $420
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Josh Rogers

    EXECUTIVE BO

    Total calculated
    $420
    From this org
    $420
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Edward Verhaalen

    EXECUTIVE BD

    Total calculated
    $360
    From this org
    $360
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ed Singleton

    EXECUTIVE BD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $1,958,224
    Expenses
    $1,643,404
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,828,106
    Expenses
    $1,595,881
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,766,650
    Expenses
    $1,508,758
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,523,212
    Expenses
    $1,392,645
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $43,486

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,743,786
    Expenses
    $1,350,057
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,913,598
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,607,979
    Expenses
    $1,308,490
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,523,110
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,594,925
    Expenses
    $1,325,580
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,220,473
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,196,349
    Expenses
    $1,221,779
    Assets (EOY)
    $951,079
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,339,129
    Expenses
    $1,252,927
    Assets (EOY)
    $976,489
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,381,008
    Expenses
    $1,219,287
    Assets (EOY)
    $892,298
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,227,187
    Expenses
    $1,204,105
    Assets (EOY)
    $730,864
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,167,918
    Expenses
    $1,106,871
    Assets (EOY)
    $705,685
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,068,056
    Expenses
    $1,043,278
    Assets (EOY)
    $645,783
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,101,551
    Assets (EOY)
    $622,446

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.