- Revenue 2024
- $1,825,946
- Expenses 2024
- $1,990,825
Program services were 96.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P33Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 2147
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO PROVIDE A SAFE, HEALTHY, NURTURING, LEARNING ENVIRONMENT FOR ALL CHILDREN. TO ENCOURAGE PROPER COMMUNICATION BETWEEN STAFF AND PARENTS. TO PROMOTE AND SUPPORT THE STAFF IN THEIR CONTINUED EDUCATION AND REQUIRED TRAINING. TO ALWAYS DO OUR BEST TO MAKE THIS CHILD CARE CENTER WORTHY OF THE PARENTS' TRUST.
-
TO PROVIDE POSITIVE LEARNING EXPERIENCES BASED ON WHOLESOME CHRISTIAN PRINCIPLES TO ALL CHILDREN, TO PROVIDE QUALITY PROGRAMS BENEFITING THE GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING SKILLS, PERSONAL HYGIENE, RESPECT FOR OTHERS AND NUTRITION.
Expenses $1,926,791
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Warren BlackmonWARREN BLACKMON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Carol CraigCAROL CRAIG
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Emilee CrossEMILEE CROSS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Debra DavisDEBRA DAVIS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jamie FoardJAMIE FOARD
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Macie JonesMACIE JONES
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jane SealsJANE SEALS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kayla TweedyKAYLA TWEEDY
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Nathan VoreisNATHAN VOREIS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Karen WallaceKAREN WALLACE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Melanie WaltonMELANIE WALTON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Angela BradsherANGELA BRADSHER
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brooke GaskampBROOKE GASKAMP
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Paul PittsPAUL PITTS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joanne ThomasJOANNE THOMAS
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,825,946
- Expenses
- $1,990,825
- Contributions
- $127,594
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $2,037,360
- Expenses
- $2,098,825
- Contributions
- $514,049
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,886,205
- Expenses
- $2,201,434
- Contributions
- $533,962
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,937,495
- Expenses
- $1,859,046
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,695,257
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,018,724
- Expenses
- $1,567,407
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,615,866
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,272,715
- Expenses
- $1,588,999
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,401,698
-
2010 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $883,543
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,814,836
-
2009 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $627,539
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,766,391
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 Operations
-
2023 Education
-
2024 Education
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.