- Revenue 2023
- $28,702,898
- Expenses 2023
- $19,941,839
Program services were 91.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P200
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 220 KING CREEK BLVD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ELLEN STEELE
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
DAVID CARFOLITE
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
RICHARD REAGEN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
MATT BALLANCE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
BRENDA BLACKBURN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
J KELLY BURGIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BROOK GOODLING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ERIC HARRIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOSHUA KENNEDY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KHALED KHIYAR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATHERINE PARNELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHANNON PERRY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NOAH ROSE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KRISTIAN TORO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DONECIA SANTANA
TREASURER TH
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NORMA PEREZ
DIRECTOR THR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LORRAINE REDD
DIRECTOR THR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
VICTORIA SALDANA
DIRECTOR THR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOSH SHELTON
DIRECTOR THR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KIM WILSON
DIRECTOR THR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID WHITE
CEO
- Total calculated
- $205,559
- From this org
- $181,885
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,674
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $181,885
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $13,641
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,033
- Filer's total
- $205,559
-
ELIZABETH WHITTEN
CFO
- Total calculated
- $175,919
- From this org
- $154,414
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,505
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $154,414
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $11,581
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,924
- Filer's total
- $175,919
-
LINDA CARTER
CHILDREN'S S
- Total calculated
- $153,979
- From this org
- $132,669
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,310
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $132,669
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $9,950
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,360
- Filer's total
- $153,979
-
BOBBY KIMMONS
VP HUMAN RES
- Total calculated
- $123,693
- From this org
- $106,055
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,638
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ERIN OUTLAW
DIRECTOR OF
- Total calculated
- $125,544
- From this org
- $107,755
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,789
- Hours/week
- 40
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $28,702,898
- Expenses
- $19,941,839
- Contributions
- $20,285,651
- Grants paid
- $4,035,581
-
2022
- Revenue
- $16,181,335
- Expenses
- $16,660,966
- Contributions
- $14,995,573
- Grants paid
- $3,894,994
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$203,625
2023 Elderly Support
-
$162,033
2022 OPERATING SUPPORT
-
2022 PAYMENT TO PROVIDER
-
2024 BUILDING COMMUNITY & ECONOMIC VITALITY
-
2024
-
$28,061
2023 HOP CAPACITY BUILDING FUNDS
-
2023
-
2023
-
$11,000
2025 SUPPORT
-
$10,600
2024 Support
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.