Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OUR LADY OF THE ROSARY ALAKSA

EIN 92-0126315 ANCHORAGE, AK

Revenue 2024
$1,712,211
Expenses 2024
$1,746,064

Program services were 76.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1200
Street
1846 E 64TH AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of UNITED STATES CATHOLIC CONFERENCE (EIN 53-0196617). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MARIE LOUISE SCHIRDA

    PRINCIPAL

    Total calculated
    $93,468
    From this org
    $91,507
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,961
    Hours/week
    40
  • Jim Dixon

    Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Glen Biegel

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Eric Ward

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Catherine Neumayr

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Joseph Helzer

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Katherine Morgan

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jessica Linquist

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Colin Agni

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,712,211
    Expenses
    $1,746,064
    Contributions
    $433,067
    Grants paid
    $18,952
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,517,212
    Expenses
    $1,530,271
    Contributions
    $521,685
    Grants paid
    $23,095
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,659,439
    Expenses
    $1,458,290
    Contributions
    $618,763
    Grants paid
    $2,056

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.