- Revenue 2024
- $595,454
- Expenses 2024
- $529,609
Program services were 67.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- A65Z
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 4015 BROWNSBORO RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
THE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE THE COMMUNITY AN AVENUE FOR EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT IN ALL ASPECTS OF THEATRICAL ARTS AND TO PROVIDE ENTERTAINMENT FOR THE COMMUNITY BY OFFERING A SERIES OF WELL-STAGED PERFORMANCES OF LIVE THEATRE.
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO PROVIDE COMMUNITY THEATRE PRODUCTIONS AND ACCESSIBLE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES IN THEATRE.
-
THEATRE PRODUCTION: PRODUCED AND PERFORMED 6 DIFFERENT THEATRE PRODUCTIONS AND PRESENTED A VARIETY OF NON-MAINSTAGE OFFERINGS WHICH INCLUDES 3 YOUTH PRODUCTIONS AND EDUCATIONAL CLASSES.
Expenses $279,034 · Revenue $325,642
-
EDUCATION: HELD CLASSES THROUGHOUT THE YEAR FOR BOTH CHILDREN AND ADULTS AND CREATED THEATRE PRODUCTIONS BY CHILDREN.
Expenses $78,827 · Revenue $66,616
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Joelle IronsJOELLE IRONS
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $50,075
- From this org
- $42,763
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,312
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Joseph BellJOSEPH BELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
John CravenJOHN CRAVEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ed Hanes JrED HANES JR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brian JoyceBRIAN JOYCE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Andrew McVeyANDREW MCVEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David SwiftDAVID SWIFT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Andy RinehartANDY RINEHART
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tamison JewettTAMISON JEWETT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lou Ann PaculaLOU ANN PACULA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Melissa PellerMELISSA PELLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sarah JenkinsSARAH JENKINS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christine Gorelick End May 2025CHRISTINE GORELICK END MAY 2025
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sally MeehanSALLY MEEHAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Eppie Jo MillerEPPIE JO MILLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kathy CissnaKATHY CISSNA
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jordan XuJORDAN XU
VICE-PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Elizabeth RiefELIZABETH RIEF
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mark EdwardsMARK EDWARDS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $595,454
- Expenses
- $529,609
- Contributions
- $163,596
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $648,334
- Expenses
- $513,084
- Contributions
- $258,686
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $543,504
- Expenses
- $460,582
- Contributions
- $181,819
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $631,834
- Expenses
- $374,794
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,082,985
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $410,803
- Expenses
- $159,061
- Assets (EOY)
- $976,219
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 OPERATING ASSISTANCE
-
$5,851
2023 13 grant(s) for varying purposes
-
$5,265
2022 13 GRANT(S) FOR VARYING PURPOSES
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.