Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GRANGOU

EIN 26-2974121 FLOWER MOUND, TX

Largest nonprofits in Texas

Revenue 2025
$174,920
Expenses 2025
$202,028

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Q33
Classification
1000
Street
2221 JUSTIN RD STE 119 # 443

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

To feed educate and assist the needy of Haiti

  • We provide housing and supervision for over 40 former street children

    Expenses $72,763

  • We provide food clothing and medical care for over 40 former street children

    Expenses $55,102

  • We provide private schooling for over 40 former street children. This includes tuition uniforms and supplies.

    Expenses $39,304

  • Other program service expenses

    Expenses $34,859

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Michael Gibson

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Carrie Gibson

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • William Sisco

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Dorianne Daganhardt

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Gary Kennedy

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    15

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $174,920
    Expenses
    $202,028
    Contributions
    $174,919
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $176,312
    Expenses
    $208,423
    Contributions
    $176,312
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $184,843
    Expenses
    $240,024
    Contributions
    $184,838
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $301,806
    Expenses
    $238,181
    Contributions
    $301,800
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $222,607
    Expenses
    $247,247
    Assets (EOY)
    $320,357
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $271,922
    Expenses
    $256,600
    Assets (EOY)
    $369,997
  • 2011 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $68,583
    Expenses
    $54,366
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,921
  • 2010 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $109,476
    Expenses
    $132,527
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,704

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.