Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INTECH COLLEGIATE ACADEMY

EIN 20-4635689 OGDEN, UT

Browse the largest nonprofits in Utah

Revenue 2024
$2,844,296
Expenses 2024
$2,881,370

Program services were 86.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B29
Classification
2000
Street
289 24TH ST SUITE 100

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

37 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

This address is a suite or unit (SUITE 100). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

To manage operate guide direct and promote a public charter school funded by local state and federal sources.

  • Operation of one public charter school serving students in grades 7-12.

    Expenses $2,464,557 · Revenue $20,843

  • Food services for students and faculty.

    Expenses $36,412 · Revenue $22,622

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jason Stanger

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $201,054
    From this org
    $145,226
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $55,828
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $145,226
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $36,459
    Nontaxable benefits
    $19,369
    Filer's total
    $201,054
  • Sam Holdener

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Seth Humphries

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Harri Latvakoski

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Becky Thoms

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • John Anderson

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Tony Lowry

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Larry Williams

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,844,296
    Expenses
    $2,881,370
    Contributions
    $2,786,319
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,971,987
    Expenses
    $3,211,336
    Contributions
    $2,904,659
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,731,014
    Expenses
    $2,479,306
    Contributions
    $2,661,146
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,422,537
    Expenses
    $2,121,870
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,825,780
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,247,108
    Expenses
    $1,988,135
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,346,271
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,770,565
    Expenses
    $1,764,443
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,025,361
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,761,829
    Expenses
    $1,733,354
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,021,275
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,673,093
    Expenses
    $1,672,193
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,017,310
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,540,014
    Expenses
    $1,481,943
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,011,664
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,265,330
    Assets (EOY)
    $931,138
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,341,979
    Assets (EOY)
    $937,748
  • 2010 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,241,849
    Assets (EOY)
    $947,336

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.