Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PERRYSBURG SCHOOLS BAND BOOSTERS INC

EIN 27-2667864 PERRYSBURG, OH

Largest nonprofits in Ohio

Revenue 2024
$42,357
Expenses 2024
$30,099

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A116
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 828

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

TO PROMOTE SUPPORT OF THE MARCHING BANDS AND MAJORETTES FO THE PERRYSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PERRYSBURG, OHIO THROUGH MONEY RAISING DRIVES AND DONATIONS FOR THE PURPOSE OF PURCHASING BAND AND MAJORETTE UNIFORMS, BAND INSTRUMENTS AND FOR THE GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE BAND DIRECTORS.

  • TO PROMOTE SUPPORT OF THE MARCHING BANDS AND MAJORETTES OF THE PERRYSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PERRYSBURG, OHIO THROUGH MONEY RAISING DRIVES AND DONATIONS FOR THE PURPOSE OF PURCHASING BAND AND MAJORETTE UNIFORMS, BAND INSTRUMENTS AND FOR THE GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE BAND DIRECTORS.

    Expenses $30,099

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Emily Jordan

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Heidi Koedam

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Nancy Fuentas

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Amber Hastings

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Colette Thomasson

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $42,357
    Expenses
    $30,099
    Contributions
    $18,022
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $45,385
    Expenses
    $21,683
    Contributions
    $24,859
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $53,803
    Expenses
    $96,213
    Contributions
    $15,756
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $60,397
    Expenses
    $109,222
    Assets (EOY)
    $112,570
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $19,811
    Expenses
    $15,926
    Assets (EOY)
    $161,396
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $67,521
    Expenses
    $33,771
    Assets (EOY)
    $157,511
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $94,626
    Expenses
    $60,456
    Assets (EOY)
    $92,873
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $71,392
    Expenses
    $70,705
    Assets (EOY)
    $58,703
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $83,306
    Expenses
    $74,397
    Assets (EOY)
    $58,018
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $64,240
    Expenses
    $79,876
    Assets (EOY)
    $49,109
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $85,276
    Expenses
    $77,956
    Assets (EOY)
    $64,747
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $73,095
    Expenses
    $73,345
    Assets (EOY)
    $57,429

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.