Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GREENHAVEN PROJECT INC

EIN 84-5090997 PORT ST LUCIE, FL

Largest nonprofits in Florida

Revenue 2025
$50,587
Expenses 2025
$32,676

Program services were 53.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
K99
Classification
1000
Street
1391 NW SAINT LUCIE WEST BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION IS TO CREATE URBAN FARMS IN AREAS CONSIDERED FOOD DESERTS WHICH IS USED TO TEACH AT RISK KIDS AND FAMILIES HOW TO PLANT AND GROW THEIR OWN HEALTHY FOODS AND VEGETABLES TO FEED LOW INCOME FAMILIES.

  • PURCHASE OF PLANTS & SUPPLIES WHICH ARE USED TO PLANT & GROW FOODS PRODUCTS ON AN URBAN FARM TO PROVIDE HEALTHY FOODS FOR THE COMMUNITIES LOCATED IN A FOOD DESERTS.

    Expenses $13,356

  • COMMUNITY WORKSHOPS & PLANT DEVELOPMENT EVENTS TO TEACH & EDUCATE THE COMMUNITY

    Expenses $1,052

  • REDEVELOPMENT OF NURSERIES

    Expenses $1,341

  • HTTPS://CS.THOMSONREUTERS.COM/UA/UT/CS_US_EN/PUS/FAQ/GUARANTEED_PYMTS_ENTER ING_HEALTH_INSURANCE_FOR_PTRS.HTM:~:TEXT=1065%2DUS%3A%20ENTERING%20HEALTH %20INSURANCE%20FOR%20PARTNERS%20(FAQ

    Expenses $1,831

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • T'Keyah C Dumoy

    VP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Jorge Palacios

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Josha Placeres

    EVENT COORDI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $50,587
    Expenses
    $32,676
    Contributions
    $50,587
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $67,134
    Expenses
    $67,437
    Contributions
    $67,134
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $68,199
    Expenses
    $56,980
    Contributions
    $68,199
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $89,127
    Expenses
    $85,381
    Assets (EOY)
    $40,857

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2022

Tax period
1 January 2022 to 31 December 2022
Principal officer
Jorge Palacios
Mailing address
1391 NW ST LUCIE BLVD 118PORT SAINT LUCIE FL 34986

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.