Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

COLORADO SPRINGS AMATEUR HOCKEY

EIN 75-3004503 COLORADO SPGS, CO

Revenue 2024
$2,018,430
Expenses 2024
$1,760,080

Program services were 98.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
N60
Classification
1000
Street
430 N TEJON ST STE 300

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Michael Greene

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $166,102
    From this org
    $166,102
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $166,102
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $166,102
  • Charles McClinton

    Scheduler/Marketing Manager

    Total calculated
    $48,000
    From this org
    $48,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Shannon Kueter

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $18,750
    From this org
    $18,750
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    30
  • Neesha Lenzini

    Tourn Director/SafeSport Coord

    Total calculated
    $18,750
    From this org
    $18,750
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Andrea Alldredge

    Registrar

    Total calculated
    $6,714
    From this org
    $6,714
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Veronica Collins

    Girls Program Coordinator

    Total calculated
    $4,500
    From this org
    $4,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Kevin Shrewsbury

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Pete Geronazzo

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Tara Lee-Frey

    Business Manager

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Jenny Harper

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Steve Oliver

    Director at Large

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Emily Bennett

    Director at Large

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Lee Olson

    Director at Large

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Michael Loosely

    Director at Large

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Bobby Habermehl

    Director at Large

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,018,430
    Expenses
    $1,760,080
    Contributions
    $25,817
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,308,011
    Expenses
    $2,085,026
    Contributions
    $17,135
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,436,261
    Expenses
    $2,368,270
    Contributions
    $9,073
    Grants paid
    $4,500

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,259,352
    Expenses
    $2,376,663
    Assets (EOY)
    $152,509
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,089,583
    Expenses
    $2,190,555
    Assets (EOY)
    $260,457
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,257,595
    Expenses
    $2,158,311
    Assets (EOY)
    $386,149
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,024,447
    Expenses
    $1,915,693
    Assets (EOY)
    $264,717
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,946,932
    Expenses
    $1,921,827
    Assets (EOY)
    $160,181
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,714,158
    Expenses
    $1,755,877
    Assets (EOY)
    $131,021
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,724,706
    Expenses
    $1,665,588
    Assets (EOY)
    $164,223
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,387,445
    Expenses
    $1,338,773
    Assets (EOY)
    $104,584
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,312,204
    Expenses
    $1,337,467
    Assets (EOY)
    $55,999
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,236,992
    Assets (EOY)
    $67,047

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.