NATIVE AMERICAN PROFESSIONAL PARENT RESOURCES INC
EIN 86-0894256 ALBUQUERQUE, NM
- Revenue 2024
- $5,713,297
- Expenses 2024
- $4,930,730
Program services were 89.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P840
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 4105 SILVER AVE SE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
NAPPR EMPOWERS, EDUCATES, AND PROVIDES SUPPORTIVE SERVICES TO BUILD HEALTHY NATIVE AMERICAN AND NON-NATIVE CHILDREN AND FAMILIES.
-
EARLY INTERVENTION - PROVIDES DIRECT FAMILY FOCUSED DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICE AND SERVICE COORDINATION TO ENHANCE THE DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOMES OF MANY INFANTS AND TODDLERS WITH OR AT RISK FOR DEVELOPMENTAL DELAYS. THIS HOME- BASED SERVICE IS PROVIDED IN FOUR COUNTIES, SERVING URBAN AND RURAL TRIBAL COMMUNITIES.
Expenses $2,024,106 · Revenue $2,761,522
-
EARLY HEAD START - PROVIDES QUALITY CHILD AND FAMILY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES TO INCOME ELIGIBLE PREGNANT WOMEN AND FAMILIES WITH INFANTS AND TODDLERS IN HOME AND CENTER BASED SETTINGS.
Expenses $1,325,316
-
TRIBAL HOME VISITING - PROVIDES PARENTING EDUCATION AND SUPPORT USING EVIDENCE-BASED MODEL FOR NATIVE AMERICAN PREGNANT MOTHERS AND FAMILIES WITH CHILDREN UP TO 5 YEARS OLD. A SIGNIFICANT PORTION OF FUNDING IS FOR PROGRAM EVALUATION AND AN EVALUATION RESEARCH STUDY TO CONTRIBUTE TO THE LITERATURE BASED ON THE EFFECTIVENESS OF HOME VISITING IN TRIBAL COMMUNITIES.
Expenses $721,402
-
OTHER - MOST OF THE EXPENSES FOR OTHER PROGRAM SERVICES IS MADE UP OF THE DENTAL SUPPORT CENTER. THIS PROGRAM PROVIDES SUPPORT THROUGH TRAINING, TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, AND BEST PRACTICES TO ASSIST THE INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE DENTAL CLINICS IN IMPROVING ORAL HEALTH CARE FOR NATIVE AMERICANS.
Expenses $341,626
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Tracy SanchezTRACY SANCHEZ
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Lucas FrankLUCAS FRANK
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Volelle ZamoraVOLELLE ZAMORA
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Angela VigilANGELA VIGIL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Steve TetrezSTEVE TETREZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Randall CooperRANDALL COOPER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Elaine SanchezELAINE SANCHEZ
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $170,025
- From this org
- $151,534
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,491
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $151,534
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,074
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,417
- Filer's total
- $170,025
-
Arra CarbajalARRA CARBAJAL
EARLY HS DIR
- Total calculated
- $124,120
- From this org
- $106,013
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,107
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $5,713,297
- Expenses
- $4,930,730
- Contributions
- $2,888,883
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $5,705,449
- Expenses
- $5,090,324
- Contributions
- $2,846,768
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $5,165,683
- Expenses
- $4,746,588
- Contributions
- $2,811,043
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,192,771
- Expenses
- $4,263,222
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,569,312
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,950,001
- Expenses
- $4,718,956
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,103,223
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,349,368
- Expenses
- $5,280,675
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,867,812
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,541,676
- Expenses
- $5,597,246
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,518,778
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,233,908
- Expenses
- $5,486,563
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,854,155
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,299,129
- Expenses
- $5,374,138
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,969,237
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $7,523,750
- Expenses
- $6,837,309
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,090,414
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,072,758
- Expenses
- $4,606,370
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,353,488
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $3,738,807
- Assets (EOY)
- $809,934
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $3,020,970
- Assets (EOY)
- $666,257
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.