Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PTA GEORGIA CONGRESS

EIN 56-2355560 ALPHARETTA, GA

Revenue 2023
$65,559
Expenses 2023
$74,806

Program services were 90.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
2000
Street
4110 OLD ALABAMA RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of PTA GEORGIA CONGRESS (EIN 58-0600851). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Mission and programs · 2023

Primary exempt purpose

Child Advocacy

  • Student Support - Provides 6th Grade Dance, 7th Grade Dance, 8th Grade End of Year Dance, Awards and Recognition, Red Ribbon Week, Cafeteria Assistance, School Agendas, School Store, Agendas, International Outreach

    Expenses $30,346

  • School Support Services - Supports Building and Grounds, Electric Sign, Technology, Teacher Stipends, Recycling, Hospitality, World Language, Scoliosis, Teacher Recognition

    Expenses $37,686

As filed on the 2023 return.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Paula Havard

    Co-President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Suzy Maslamani

    Co-President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Jessica Stewart

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3
  • Emily Squittieri

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    6.5
  • Tamara Liles

    Parliamentatian

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Marya Kendall

    VP-Academic Enrichment

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Emily Lovelace

    VP Teacher Support

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Trisha Fluent

    VP Student Support

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Elyse Robleto

    VP-Comm.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Xiaoyun Zhang

    VP Administrative Support

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $65,559
    Expenses
    $74,806
    Contributions
    $39,018
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $58,089
    Expenses
    $51,876
    Contributions
    $46,055
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $55,958
    Expenses
    $37,565
    Assets (EOY)
    $39,540
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $41,221
    Expenses
    $47,306
    Assets (EOY)
    $21,147
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $84,012
    Expenses
    $81,802
    Assets (EOY)
    $27,232
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $93,034
    Expenses
    $89,767
    Assets (EOY)
    $25,022
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $102,655
    Expenses
    $108,878
    Assets (EOY)
    $21,755
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $82,917
    Expenses
    $81,740
    Assets (EOY)
    $27,978
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $104,368
    Expenses
    $106,641
    Assets (EOY)
    $26,801
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $99,031
    Expenses
    $85,567
    Assets (EOY)
    $29,074
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $100,869
    Expenses
    $109,552
    Assets (EOY)
    $15,610
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $107,973
    Expenses
    $108,757
    Assets (EOY)
    $24,293

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.