Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SAFARI CLUB INTERNATIONAL

EIN 59-3131540 BRYCEVILLE, FL

Largest nonprofits in Florida

Revenue 2025
$4,439
Expenses 2025
$25,287

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
04
Classification
3000
Street
18577 FORD RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of SAFARI CLUB INTERNATIONAL (EIN 86-0974183). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

WILDLIFE CONSERVATION AND EDUCATION

  • MEMBER EVENTS W MEETINGS INCLUDING EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Scott Thomas

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Gary Thigpen

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Robert Bracewell

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $4,439
    Expenses
    $25,287
    Contributions
    $1,000
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $11,070
    Expenses
    $24,784
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $6,044
    Expenses
    $14,974
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $1,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $23,221
    Expenses
    $23,808
    Assets (EOY)
    $94,904
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $49,096
    Expenses
    $15,003
    Assets (EOY)
    $95,336
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $17,632
    Expenses
    $23,509
    Assets (EOY)
    $61,195
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $31,823
    Expenses
    $30,835
    Assets (EOY)
    $67,072
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $48,181
    Expenses
    $30,896
    Assets (EOY)
    $66,084
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $37,282
    Expenses
    $30,802
    Assets (EOY)
    $48,799
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $76,745
    Expenses
    $85,584
    Assets (EOY)
    $42,285
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $110,923
    Expenses
    $110,807
    Assets (EOY)
    $51,125
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $32,324
    Expenses
    $40,495
    Assets (EOY)
    $51,009
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $65,393
    Expenses
    $48,102
    Assets (EOY)
    $59,179

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.