Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

AKRON SNOW ANGELS

EIN 47-3230140 CUYAHOGA FLS, OH

Browse the largest nonprofits in Ohio

Revenue 2024
$106,872
Expenses 2024
$101,696

Program services were 67.7% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P19
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 107

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

AKRON SNOW ANGELS SPREADS WARMTH AND CONNECTS WITH THE MOST VULNERABLE IN OUR COMMUNITY BY PROVIDING BASIC ESSENTIALS AND FOSTERING COMPASSIONATE FRIENDSHIPS WHILE INPSIRING OTHERS TO DO THE SAME.

  • WE ENVISION A COMMUNITY WHERE EVERY INDIVIDUAL IS WARM AND TREATED WITH COMPASSION AND RESPECT.

    Expenses $68,866

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Erin Victor

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Nicole Burke

    CO VICE-PRESIDENT - BEGAN POSITION NOVEMBER 2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kathleen Donaldson

    CO VICE-PRESIDENT - BEGAN POSITION NOVEMBER 2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Karlo Petrak

    TREASURER - JOINED OCTOBER 2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tammy Buser

    SECRETARY - JOINED NOVEMBER 2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Susan Flowers

    VICE PRESIDENT - RESIGNED NOVEMBER 2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Dominic Cardarelli

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lori Krohn

    TRUSTEE - JOINED NOVEMBER 2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Isabella Rink

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Greg Pfiffner

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cynthia Sheeks

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • John Heer

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $106,872
    Expenses
    $101,696
    Contributions
    $105,897
    Grants paid
    $2,080
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $81,291
    Expenses
    $94,972
    Contributions
    $81,004
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $102,268
    Expenses
    $81,112
    Contributions
    $102,205
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $50,000
    Expenses
    $37,924
    Assets (EOY)
    $68,884
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $56,313
    Expenses
    $33,290
    Assets (EOY)
    $56,808
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $56,470
    Expenses
    $66,644
    Assets (EOY)
    $33,786
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $78,627
    Expenses
    $59,051
    Assets (EOY)
    $43,960

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2017

Tax period
1 January 2017 to 31 December 2017
Principal officer
Erin Victor
Mailing address
PO BOX 107CUYAHOGA FALLS OH 44221
Website
www.AkronSnowAngels.com

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.