Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CHRISTIAN HELPLINES INC

EIN 46-3174815 HGHLNDS RANCH, CO

Revenue 2024
$102,066
Expenses 2024
$111,395

Program services were 100.5% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
9885 SPRING HILL ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of CHRISTIAN HELPLINES INC (EIN 59-2842376). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • TAMRAT LAYNE ADMASSU

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID D BIDWELL JR

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MULU GIRMAY WOLDETINSAE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EILEEN M BIDWELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $102,066
    Expenses
    $111,395
    Contributions
    $102,060
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $111,758
    Expenses
    $112,638
    Contributions
    $111,755
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $147,459
    Expenses
    $174,147
    Contributions
    $147,459
    Grants paid
    $172,073

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2014

Tax period
1 January 2014 to 31 December 2014
Principal officer
David D Bidwell Jr
Mailing address
9885 Spring Hill StHighlands Ranch CO 80129

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 12 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.