Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF FALLS COUNTY TEXAS INC

EIN 20-4832685 KILLEEN, TX

Revenue 2024
$77,496
Expenses 2024
$118,196

Program services were 90.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
O23
Classification
1000
Street
703 N 8TH ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ALBRIGHT CARA SUE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EISENBISE STACIE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ARMSTRONG JOHN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEVELS-MCDAVID DEBRA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MAGOUIRK MICHAEL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TERRY BYRLEEN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVIS CEDRIC

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HENSON DARRYL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACKSON LORI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WOYCHESIN JENNIFER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $77,496
    Expenses
    $118,196
    Contributions
    $60,621
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $139,789
    Expenses
    $143,573
    Contributions
    $76,252
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $87,306
    Expenses
    $143,573
    Contributions
    $76,252
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $185,681
    Expenses
    $119,416
    Contributions
    $147,072
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.