- Revenue 2024
- $24,169,959
- Expenses 2024
- $23,803,994
Program services were 91.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- Q30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3445 PEACHTREE ROAD SUITE 910
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Mats Granryd
Director General
- Total calculated
- $2,758,458
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $2,758,458
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $657,695 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $1,569,260 related
- Other
- $0 + $531,503 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $2,758,458 related
-
Louise Easterbrook
Chief Financial Officer
- Total calculated
- $1,374,723
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,374,723
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $425,799 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $897,828 related
- Other
- $0 + $51,096 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,374,723 related
-
John Giusti
Board of Directors
- Total calculated
- $743,685
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $704,724
- Other
- $38,961
- Hours/week
- 2 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $324,677 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $380,047 related
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $38,961 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $743,685 related
-
Oonagh Stein
Finance Director
- Total calculated
- $486,611
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $449,887
- Other
- $36,724
- Hours/week
- 2 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $306,037 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $143,850 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $36,724 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $486,611 related
-
Max Cuvellier
Head of Mobile for Development
- Total calculated
- $393,305
- From this org
- $393,305
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $393,305
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $393,305
-
Monique Cormier
General Counsel
- Total calculated
- $381,775
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $375,607
- Other
- $6,168
- Hours/week
- 2 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $295,614 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $79,993 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $6,168 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $381,775 related
-
Claire Sibthorpe
Head of Connected Women
- Total calculated
- $272,235
- From this org
- $241,681
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,554
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $192,310
- Bonus
- $49,371
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $30,554
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $272,235
-
Philippe Bellordre
Head of Programme Delivery - A
- Total calculated
- $240,676
- From this org
- $215,146
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,530
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $172,997
- Bonus
- $42,149
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $25,530
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $240,676
-
Kimberly Brown
Head of the Mobile for Humanan
- Total calculated
- $232,934
- From this org
- $213,816
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,118
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $173,043
- Bonus
- $40,773
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $19,118
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $232,934
-
Ashley Olson Onyango
Head of Financial Inclusion an
- Total calculated
- $228,540
- From this org
- $213,969
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,571
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $172,238
- Bonus
- $41,731
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $14,571
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $228,540
-
Lorena Ferro
Head of Finance & Compliance
- Total calculated
- $226,802
- From this org
- $222,941
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,861
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $177,432
- Bonus
- $45,509
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $3,861
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $226,802
-
Akanksha Sharma
Head of Climate & Digital Util
- Total calculated
- $219,563
- From this org
- $208,572
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,991
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $173,232
- Bonus
- $35,340
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,991
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $219,563
-
Elizabeth Bookout
Head of Subgrants Compliance
- Total calculated
- $163,289
- From this org
- $156,970
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,319
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $134,751
- Bonus
- $22,219
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $6,319
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $163,289
-
Daniele Tricarico
Senior Director - Central Insi
- Total calculated
- $158,041
- From this org
- $147,889
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,152
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $129,403
- Bonus
- $18,486
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,152
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $158,041
-
Dominica Lindsey
Senior Director
- Total calculated
- $154,796
- From this org
- $146,942
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,854
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $127,107
- Bonus
- $19,835
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $7,854
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $154,796
-
Kaan Terzioglu
Board of Directors
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DR LISA HEHENBERGER
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Akinwale Goodluck
Board of Directors
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Aziz Aluthman Fakhroo
Board of Directors
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Ory Okolloh
Board of Directors
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Frehiwot Tamru
Board of Directors
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $24,169,959
- Expenses
- $23,803,994
- Contributions
- $23,846,385
- Grants paid
- $4,164,997
-
2023
- Revenue
- $20,754,435
- Expenses
- $20,261,499
- Contributions
- $20,551,616
- Grants paid
- $2,749,809
-
2022
- Revenue
- $19,880,506
- Expenses
- $19,787,931
- Contributions
- $19,880,506
- Grants paid
- $3,065,528
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
$73,065
2022 Mobile For Humanitarian Innovation
-
$36,471
2022 Mobile For Humanitarian Innovation
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(c)(6) · Trade Assoc. · UK
-
501(c)(6) · trade assoc. · GA
-
501(C)(6) · TRADE ASSOC. · DE
-
501(C)(6) · TRADE ASSOC. · DE
Declared as related by
-
On its 2025 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SO.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.