Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA

EIN 20-1508640 ATLANTA, GA

Browse the largest nonprofits in Georgia

Revenue 2025
$2,019,489
Expenses 2025
$1,668,431

As filed

Subsection
05
Classification
3000
Street
1004 EDGEWOOD AVE NE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (EIN 53-0088501). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

THE OBJECTIVE OF THIS ORGANIZATION IS THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A CENTRAL REPRESENTATIVE BODY HAVING JURISDICTION IN ALL MATTERS RELATING TO THE TRADE.

Activities or mission (Part I)

THE OBJECTIVE OF THIS ORGANIZATION IS THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A CENTRAL REPRESENTATIVE BODY.

  • THE OBJECTIVE OF THIS ORGANIZATION IS THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A CENTRAL REPRESENTATIVE BODY HAVING JURISDICTION IN ALL MATTERS RELATING TO THE TRADE.

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Pedro Franco

    BUS MANAGER/ SECRETARY TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $287,693
    From this org
    $287,693
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $274,674
    Bonus
    $11,593
    Other
    $1,426
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $287,693
  • Justin Hubley

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $950
    From this org
    $950
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Justin McKnight

    RECORDING SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $950
    From this org
    $950
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Joel Dabon

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $950
    From this org
    $950
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Allen Parham

    EXECUTIVE BOARD

    Total calculated
    $950
    From this org
    $950
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Pamela Stokes

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $2,019,489
    Expenses
    $1,668,431
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,916,696
    Expenses
    $1,505,914
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,362,528
    Expenses
    $1,601,840
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,978,168
    Expenses
    $1,602,930
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,206,738
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,327,194
    Expenses
    $1,748,082
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,831,500
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,467,121
    Expenses
    $1,754,811
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,252,382
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,730,419
    Expenses
    $1,796,781
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,489,416
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,883,303
    Expenses
    $1,572,780
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,591,683
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,166,908
    Expenses
    $1,382,787
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,281,160
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,940,068
    Expenses
    $1,326,511
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,497,039
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,883,630
    Expenses
    $1,252,717
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,883,482
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,420,232
    Expenses
    $1,151,460
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,245,173

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.