Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GULF WILD INCORPORATED

EIN 46-2090265 SEMINOLE, FL

Browse the largest nonprofits in Florida

Revenue 2024
$122,410
Expenses 2024
$5,645

Program services were 63.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
05
NTEE code
K20
Classification
1000
Street
12124 LILLIAN AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

Gulf Wild will engage and empower the branding of fishery conservation in the Gulf of Mexico by inspiring positive change from the fisherm

  • Improve the quality and sustainability of fisheries throughout the Gulf of Mexico and strengthen the commercial fishing industry.

    Expenses $3,600

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Glenhart Brooks III

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Keith Guindon

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • William Cochrane

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Lisa Schmidt

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Rachal Hisler

    Sec./Treas.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Jason DeLaCruz

    Exec. Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    15

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $122,410
    Expenses
    $5,645
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $96,975
    Expenses
    $92,302
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $117,397
    Expenses
    $79,688
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $94,049
    Expenses
    $34,894
    Assets (EOY)
    $386,099
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $120,444
    Expenses
    $94,076
    Assets (EOY)
    $326,944
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $105,391
    Expenses
    $25,922
    Assets (EOY)
    $300,576
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $115,981
    Expenses
    $43,663
    Assets (EOY)
    $221,107
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $113,308
    Expenses
    $63,256
    Assets (EOY)
    $148,789

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 September 2016, reinstated 15 September 2016.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.