INDEPENDENT MILLWRIGHT CONTRACTORS ASSN - MN & N D INDUS PROMO FUND
EIN 41-1433285 EAGAN, MN
- Revenue 2024
- $106,322
- Expenses 2024
- $68,424
Program services were 68.3% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 1305 CORPORATE CENTER DR STE 320
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
15 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE 320). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
EIN 41-1683454
-
CLEANING COALITION OF AMERICA
EIN 85-0657806
-
HEAT FROST AND THERMAL INSULATION EDUCATIONAL FUND
EIN 41-1364752
-
METRO ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING
EIN 41-0765562
-
MIDWEST INSULATION CONTRACTORS ASSN EASTERN IOWA & WESTERN ILLINOIS
EIN 23-7431657
-
MILLWRIGHT CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC
EIN 32-0051479
-
MINNESOTA CONCRETE & MASONRY CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
EIN 41-0998866
-
MINNESOTA DRYWALL AND PLASTER ASSOCIATION
EIN 41-1445159
-
MINNESOTA ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
EIN 41-1614860
-
MINNESOTA FLOORCOVERING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
EIN 41-1936631
-
MINNESOTA LATHING & PLASTERING BUREAU INC
EIN 41-0780840
-
MINNESOTA PAINTING & WALLCOVERING EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION
EIN 41-1693425
-
PLUMBING INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC
EIN 41-0871366
-
SIGNATORY WALL & CEILING CONTRACTORS ALLIANCE
EIN 36-4825606
-
THERMAL INSULATION CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF MINNESOTA
EIN 41-1699408
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
PROMOTE AND EXPAND THE MILLWRIGHT INDUSTRY AND TRADES.
-
THE FUND PROMOTES INDUSTRY EDUCATION TRAINING, PUBLIC RELATIONS, AND PROMOTIONS. THESE PROGRAMS EXPAND THE MILLWRIGHT INDUSTRY, IMPROVE EMPLOYEE-UNION RELATIONS AND INCREASE CONTRIBUTIONS BY THE INDUSTRY TO THE COMMUNITY.
Expenses $46,704
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Andy LawrenceANDY LAWRENCE
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Josh DooleyJOSH DOOLEY
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Shawn CotterSHAWN COTTER
SECRETARY/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $106,322
- Expenses
- $68,424
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $50,445
- Expenses
- $63,460
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $91,937
- Expenses
- $69,981
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $124,696
- Expenses
- $79,842
- Assets (EOY)
- $596,441
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $31,818
- Expenses
- $51,486
- Assets (EOY)
- $582,638
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $44,554
- Expenses
- $46,139
- Assets (EOY)
- $501,520
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $98,303
- Expenses
- $49,473
- Assets (EOY)
- $442,141
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $55,975
- Expenses
- $55,255
- Assets (EOY)
- $509,400
-
2016 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $52,115
- Expenses
- $49,530
- Assets (EOY)
- $436,222
-
2010 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $33,546
- Expenses
- $32,803
- Assets (EOY)
- $344,057
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2015
- Tax period
- 1 January 2015 to 31 December 2015
- Principal officer
-
William Grimm
- Mailing address
- 1270 Northland Drive Suite 150Saint Paul MN 55120
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.