Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

AZALEA CITY CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC

EIN 47-5519160 MOBILE, AL

Revenue 2024
$131,366
Expenses 2024
$147,149

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A20
Classification
2300
Street
63 MIDTOWN PARK E

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Matthew Golden

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Tad Denson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Elizabeth Park

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Jessica Head

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Grace Overstreet

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Kaylee Pulliam

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Lisa Hellman

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Gemma Phillips

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Christopher Paragone

    Officer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $131,366
    Expenses
    $147,149
    Contributions
    $131,366
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $149,226
    Expenses
    $155,582
    Contributions
    $65,717
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $139,349
    Expenses
    $145,725
    Contributions
    $62,776
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2018

Tax period
1 January 2018 to 31 December 2018
Principal officer
Christopher Paragone
Mailing address
63 Midtown Park EMobile AL 36606

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 12 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2018, reinstated 15 May 2018.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.