- Revenue 2023
- $766,549
- Expenses 2023
- $396,022
Program services were 71.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E12
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 601 PARK ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CINDA TIETJEN
TRUSTEE/VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JEFF GOGOLSKI
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KEVIN BURKE
ASS'T SECRETARY/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
NANCY PROPST
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 1.6 related
-
PETER BOCHNOVICH
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ANTHONY FRIGOLLETTO
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BRENDAN MURRAY
INTERNAL TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 0.5 related
-
BROOKE JAMES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DIANE WYLAM
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DR LAUREN RUTKOWSKI
TRUSTEE END 04/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
GARY SMEDLEY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JEFF OLSOMMER
TRUSTEE END 06/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LEONARD SCHWARTZ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MARTHA WILSON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JAMES PETTINATO
CEO
- Total calculated
- $371,905
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $324,954
- Other
- $46,951
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $302,454 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $22,500 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $25,500 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $21,451 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $371,905 related
-
PATRICIA DUNSINGER
CFO
- Total calculated
- $229,520
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $217,115
- Other
- $12,405
- Hours/week
- 2.4 + 37.6 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $217,115 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $12,405 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $229,520 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $766,549
- Expenses
- $396,022
- Contributions
- $307,573
- Grants paid
- $190,000
-
2022
- Revenue
- $664,188
- Expenses
- $363,838
- Contributions
- $233,270
- Grants paid
- $54,950
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$125,000
2023 SUPPORT
-
2023 Support
-
2022 SUPPORT
-
$14,000
2022 SUPPORT
Grants received
-
2023 SUPPORT
-
2022 SUPPORT
-
2022 PROGRAM GRANT
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · PA
-
WAYNE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM INC
501(c)(3) · OVERSIGHT · PA
-
501(c)(3) · NURSING HOME · PA
Declared as related by
-
WAYNE MEMORIAL LONG TERM CARE INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
WAYNE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM INC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SO.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.