- Revenue 2024
- $493,940
- Expenses 2024
- $493,281
Program services were 47.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1200 G ST NW STE 800
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
18 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE 800). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
ALLIANCE TO PREVENT LEGIONNAIRES DISEASE
EIN 81-4716485
-
ALTERNATIVE FUELS & CHEMICALS COALITION
EIN 83-4721257
-
CHILDRENS FOCUS FOUNDATION
EIN 30-0445185
-
EHEALTH AFRICA
EIN 81-4503438
-
FOCUS FOR DEMOCRACY FUND
EIN 93-3922232
-
FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY FOR AFRICA
EIN 52-1921056
-
HISPANIC LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION
EIN 82-3637480
-
HISPANIC LEADERSHIP FUND INC
EIN 26-2383617
-
IABPFF CAMP
EIN 99-3947696
-
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BLACK PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS INC
EIN 52-1699288
-
KREWE OF PYROS FOUNDATION
EIN 81-4021084
-
NAACP NATIONAL VOTER FUND
EIN 52-2242476
-
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF STATE ELECTION DIRECTORS
EIN 61-1228741
-
NATIONAL YOUTH JUSTICE NETWORK
EIN 81-3221807
-
PROSPERITY NOW
EIN 52-1141804
-
ROSEBORO FAMILY FOUNDATION
EIN 84-4996145
-
URBAN FINANCIAL SERVICES COALITION INC
EIN 52-2274649
-
US CYBERDOME EDUCATION CENTER
EIN 85-2121472
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
EDUCATE PUBLIC ON FIRE SAFETY ISSUES
-
WORKSHOPS, SEMINARS AND OTHER EDUCATIONAL SESSIONS CONCENTRATING ON NATIONAL FIRE SAFETY ISSUES.
Expenses $233,244
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
William M WebbWILLIAM M WEBB
EXEC. DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $156,645
- From this org
- $152,083
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,562
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $152,083
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,562
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $156,645
-
Stephen P AustinSTEPHEN P AUSTIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Keith BrandstedterKEITH BRANDSTEDTER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Peggy EcholsPEGGY ECHOLS
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Mh Jim EsteppMH JIM ESTEPP
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tiffany GreenTIFFANY GREEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Shane RaySHANE RAY
SECRETARY/TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $493,940
- Expenses
- $493,281
- Contributions
- $684,976
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $478,278
- Expenses
- $462,451
- Contributions
- $702,095
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $506,480
- Expenses
- $452,266
- Contributions
- $680,049
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $356,578
- Expenses
- $425,310
- Assets (EOY)
- $577,255
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $516,331
- Expenses
- $436,807
- Assets (EOY)
- $654,238
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $493,761
- Expenses
- $457,000
- Assets (EOY)
- $617,785
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $495,999
- Expenses
- $485,079
- Assets (EOY)
- $525,034
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $461,657
- Expenses
- $464,621
- Assets (EOY)
- $511,938
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $454,899
- Expenses
- $491,332
- Assets (EOY)
- $518,440
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $522,667
- Expenses
- $476,766
- Assets (EOY)
- $556,779
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $462,480
- Expenses
- $430,799
- Assets (EOY)
- $508,264
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $411,903
- Expenses
- $438,189
- Assets (EOY)
- $478,158
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $425,413
- Assets (EOY)
- $499,592
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$62,500
2023 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$20,000
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 COIN SPONSORSHIP/RECEPTION
-
2024 SPONSORSHIP
-
2022 COIN SPONSORSHIP OF 32ND ANNUAL NATIONAL FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES DINNER
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 SPONSORSHIP
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.