Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

RDC COMMERCIAL CENTER INC

EIN 11-2249649 BROOKLYN, NY

Revenue 2024
$3,698,220
Expenses 2024
$5,207,507

Program services were 84.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S310
Classification
1000
Street
1368 FULTON STREET

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Blondel Pinnock

    President

    Total calculated
    $288,792
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $273,121
    Other
    $15,671
    Hours/week
    1 + 37.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $273,121 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $15,671 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $288,792 related
  • Chioma Ruth Onwumere

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $135,288
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $123,527
    Other
    $11,761
    Hours/week
    1 + 35 related
  • Clarence Stewart

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $129,773
    From this org
    $116,768
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,005
    Hours/week
    35 + 1.5 related
  • DYRNEST SINCKLER

    COO

    Total calculated
    $125,466
    From this org
    $98,918
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $26,548
    Hours/week
    35 + 1.5 related
  • Doris Hoyte

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $83,419
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $70,765
    Other
    $12,654
    Hours/week
    1 + 35 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,698,220
    Expenses
    $5,207,507
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $4,190,438
    Expenses
    $5,225,539
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,484,188
    Expenses
    $5,571,396
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.