- Revenue 2025
- $95,833
- Expenses 2025
- $136,807
Program services were 86.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- A20
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 9 RIVERSIDE DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
2 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
TEMPLE CONCORD FOUNDATION INC
EIN 23-7138216
-
TEMPLE CONCORD INC
EIN 15-0569360
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
Friends of Kilmer Mansion is dedicated to raising the funds needed to restore and preserve the historic building and to sharing Kilmer Mansion with the community.
-
Friends of Kilmer Mansion holds various program events to raise funds in order to help restore and preserve Kilmer Mansion.
Expenses $102,256
-
Rental of Kilmer Mansion for public and private events to raise funds.
Expenses $16,556
As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Lisa BlackwellLISA BLACKWELL
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 15
-
Natalie TomchoNATALIE TOMCHO
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Barry BerkowitzBARRY BERKOWITZ
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
John DarrowJOHN DARROW
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Deborah EpsteinDEBORAH EPSTEIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jeffrey StrosbergJEFFREY STROSBERG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Roger HansonROGER HANSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $95,833
- Expenses
- $136,807
- Contributions
- $45,417
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $108,531
- Expenses
- $86,458
- Contributions
- $74,616
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2022
- Tax period
- 1 January 2022 to 31 December 2022
- Principal officer
-
Lisa Blackwell
- Mailing address
- 9 RIVERSIDE DRIVEBINGHAMTON NY 13905
- Website
- Something was entered that is not a web address, so it is not shown.
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 PRESERVATION
-
2022 KILMER MANSION RECONSTRUCTION
-
$7,500
2024 FOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.