Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LITTLE ROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT ATHLETIC FOUNDATION INC

EIN 82-2431860 LITTLE ROCK, AR

Revenue 2023
$29,236
Expenses 2023
$42,214

Program services were 23.6% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
O50
Classification
2000
Street
3010 W 7TH ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2023

Primary exempt purpose

The Little Rock School District Athletic Foundation was created to support strategic intiatives of the LRSD for the purposes of engaging and attracting students through extracurricular activities to ultimately compete through interscholastic competition.

  • The 6th & Goal - Model Up program supports athletic initiatives that promote rentention and academic progress of students through extra-curricular activities.

    Expenses $9,946

  • One Rock Legends Hall of Fame Luncheon acknowledging past greats of the LRSD.

As filed on the 2023 return.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Fitz Hil

    President & CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Jay Gadberry

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Mike Poore

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Marcus Elliott

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Bill Ingram

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $29,236
    Expenses
    $42,214
    Contributions
    $29,236
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $33,860
    Expenses
    $39,118
    Contributions
    $33,860
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $56,948
    Expenses
    $41,353
    Assets (EOY)
    $35,710
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $48,129
    Expenses
    $60,758
    Assets (EOY)
    $20,115
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $53,691
    Expenses
    $151,001
    Assets (EOY)
    $32,744
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $408,033
    Expenses
    $277,979
    Assets (EOY)
    $130,054
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $408,033
    Expenses
    $277,979
    Assets (EOY)
    $130,054

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2024

Tax period
1 January 2024 to 31 December 2024
Principal officer
Fitz Hill
Mailing address
3010 W 7TH STLittle Rock AR 72205

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.