Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

COMMUNITY SERVICES SUPPORT CORPORATION

EIN 11-2438213 BROOKVILLE, NY

Revenue 2024
$859,590
Expenses 2024
$926,984

Program services were 90.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P730
Classification
1000
Street
189 WHEATLEY RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Victor LaPoma

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 5 related
  • Robert Molloy

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 5 related
  • Lloyd Groveman

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 5 related
  • Thomas McCauley

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 5 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $859,590
    Expenses
    $926,984
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $964,442
    Expenses
    $898,290
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $781,815
    Expenses
    $789,937
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $860,708
    Expenses
    $837,354
    Assets (EOY)
    $24,342,656
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,087,115
    Expenses
    $1,024,604
    Assets (EOY)
    $26,379,948
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,115,843
    Expenses
    $1,167,140
    Assets (EOY)
    $29,025,166
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,463,715
    Expenses
    $4,333,968
    Assets (EOY)
    $40,790,276
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,866,284
    Expenses
    $4,673,249
    Assets (EOY)
    $39,644,352
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,428,497
    Expenses
    $5,211,569
    Assets (EOY)
    $42,134,152
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,604,761
    Expenses
    $5,830,279
    Assets (EOY)
    $57,643,460
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,537,995
    Expenses
    $5,951,052
    Assets (EOY)
    $68,624,576
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $7,434,607
    Assets (EOY)
    $69,070,979
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $6,794,125
    Assets (EOY)
    $65,082,366

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

  • 2025 THE PURPOSE OF THE GRANT TO COMMUNITY SERVICES SUPPORT CORPORATION IS TO ASSIST IN PROVIDING SERVICES TO CHILDREN AND ADULTS WITH INTELLECTUAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.