Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WILLIAM L CROW CHARITABLE TR

EIN 43-6934374 WICHITA, KS

Browse the largest nonprofits in Kansas

Revenue 2025
$61,275
Expenses 2025
$153,730

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T22
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX ONE TRUST TAX DEPT

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

22 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • INTRUST Bank NA

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $3,858
    Compensation
    $3,858
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $61,275
    Expenses
    $153,730
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $147,360
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $62,513
    Expenses
    $138,611
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $131,184
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $43,975
    Expenses
    $122,868
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $113,960
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $63,288
    Expenses
    $155,892
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $143,824

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $71,688
    Expenses
    $140,018
    Assets (EOY)
    $432,151
  • 2020 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $29,938
    Expenses
    $125,526
    Assets (EOY)
    $500,481
  • 2019 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $67,592
    Expenses
    $103,603
    Assets (EOY)
    $595,963
  • 2018 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $35,847
    Expenses
    $108,586
    Assets (EOY)
    $631,765
  • 2017 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $60,913
    Expenses
    $82,417
    Assets (EOY)
    $704,750
  • 2016 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $30,333
    Expenses
    $82,136
    Assets (EOY)
    $726,254
  • 2015 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $48,300
    Expenses
    $90,038
    Assets (EOY)
    $778,057
  • 2014 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $65,971
    Expenses
    $88,047
    Assets (EOY)
    $819,795
  • 2013 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $72,905
    Expenses
    $77,506
    Assets (EOY)
    $841,871
  • 2012 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $71,031
    Assets (EOY)
    $846,469

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PF.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.