NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA INDUSTRIAL RESOURCE CENTER INC
EIN 23-2512293 HANOVER TWP, PA
- Revenue 2024
- $2,578,284
- Expenses 2024
- $2,676,833
Program services were 63.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S400
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 75 YOUNG ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
NONE
Activities or mission (Part I)
NEPIRC IS ORGANIZED TO PROMOTE, ASSIST, AND ENHANCE OPPORTUNITIES FOR ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY, RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT, EDUCATION, MODERNIZATION, COMPETITIVENESS, AND RELATED ACTIVITIES OF INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING COMPANIES AND ENTERPRISES ENGAGED IN, OR INTENDED TO ENGAGE IN BUSINESS PRIMARILY IN NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA. NEPIRC IS COMMITTED TO IMPROVING THE COMPETITIVE PERFORMANCE OF SMALL AND MID-SIZED MANUFACTURERS. NEPIRC PROVIDES CUSTOMIZED, ON-SITE DELIVERY OF SERVICES THAT HELP MANUFACTURERS IDENTIFY, LEARN ABOUT, AND ADOPT MODERN TECHNOLOGIES AND PHILOSOPHIES GEARED TOWARD ECONOMIC GROWTH AND A STRENGTHENED PENNSYLVANIA LABOR BASE.
-
THE OPERATION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF STRATEGIES TO ENHANCE AND MODERNIZE THE MANUFACTURING BASE IN NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA. NEPIRC PROVIDES CUSTOMIZED, ON-SITE DELIVERY SERVICES THAT HELP MANUFACTURES IDENTIFY, LEARN, AND ADOPT MODERN TECHNOLOGIES AND PHILOSOPHIES GEARED TOWARD ECONOMIC GROWTH AND A STRENGTHENED LABOR BASE. NEPIRC'S SERVICE REGION INCLUDES: TIOGA, BRADFORD, SUSQUEHANNA, SULLIVAN, WYOMING, WAYNE, LACKAWANNA, COLUMBIA, LUZERNE, MONROE, AND PIKE COUNTIES.
Expenses $1,704,474 · Revenue $1,224,343
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Dustin LevyDUSTIN LEVY
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Zach AciukewiczZACH ACIUKEWICZ
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mike BrownMIKE BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Marc DagataMARC DAGATA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tj EltringhamTJ ELTRINGHAM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christine JensenCHRISTINE JENSEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kate LoganKATE LOGAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jared McTagueJARED MCTAGUE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
John J Mulhern JrJOHN J MULHERN JR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ron VogelRON VOGEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Drew MackieDREW MACKIE
CFO
- Total calculated
- $172,501
- From this org
- $172,501
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $165,669
- Bonus
- $6,832
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $172,501
-
Leo GilroyLEO GILROY
DIRECTOR OF LEADERSHIP & ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT
- Total calculated
- $132,874
- From this org
- $132,874
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Jaime RyanJAIME RYAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Justin PriceJUSTIN PRICE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Matthew GabrielMATTHEW GABRIEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mike NovoselMIKE NOVOSEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Quinn O'DonnellQUINN O'DONNELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joe SimkulakJOE SIMKULAK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Marla Hager EvansMARLA HAGER EVANS
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $111,864
- From this org
- $111,864
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Mark MorgisMARK MORGIS
CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT SPECIALIST
- Total calculated
- $132,378
- From this org
- $132,378
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,578,284
- Expenses
- $2,676,833
- Contributions
- $1,353,941
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $2,492,339
- Expenses
- $2,883,203
- Contributions
- $1,262,360
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,271,492
- Expenses
- $2,773,406
- Contributions
- $1,322,261
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $3,052,299
- Expenses
- $2,387,103
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,265,206
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,178,639
- Expenses
- $2,242,428
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,646,355
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,845,255
- Expenses
- $2,181,544
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,149,252
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,151,283
- Expenses
- $2,282,233
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,040,306
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,260,844
- Expenses
- $2,384,379
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,971,006
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,780,626
- Expenses
- $2,561,769
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,045,940
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,383,140
- Expenses
- $2,382,618
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,264,293
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,315,183
- Expenses
- $2,474,039
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,169,991
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $2,068,325
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,180,942
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $1,993,439
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,156,080
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$574,711
2023 MANUFACTURING EXTENSION PARTERSHIP, SCOIN
-
$554,711
2022 MANUFACTURING EXTENSION PARTERSHIP, SCOIN
-
$534,862
2024 MANUFACTURING EXTENSION PARTERSHIP, SCOIN
-
2024 EDUCATIONAL
-
2025 EDUCATIONAL
-
$10,000
2024 TO SUPPORT GENERAL PURPOSES
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.