Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MORRYS CAMP INC

EIN 13-3851126 PORT CHESTER, NY

Revenue 2024
$3,247,094
Expenses 2024
$2,944,873

Program services were 77.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
N20
Classification
1000
Street
1 GATEWAY PLAZA

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ADAM DIAMOND

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMY MEDINE STEIN

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TONY STEIN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHELLE COLEMAN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFFREY ACKERMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LAUREN PINE BERNSTEIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SCOTT BLANKMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARGARET VELEZ-COOPER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GORDON CRUESS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • COURTNEY DAVIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VICKY FELTMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NEIL GOLDMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STACI HALLMON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DALE HANLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KAISHON HOLLOWAY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ERIC KAYNE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFF KNOPPING

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL E MARCUS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL MUNTNER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MAGGIE PANDL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID PEREZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFFREY SILVERMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFFREY SKIER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACQUELINE STONE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GREGORY THOMAS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,247,094
    Expenses
    $2,944,873
    Contributions
    $3,373,322
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,164,534
    Expenses
    $2,478,917
    Contributions
    $3,222,682
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $3,042,729
    Expenses
    $2,767,246
    Contributions
    $1,109,705
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.