Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LAUNCHING LEADERS WORLDWIDE INC

EIN 47-5158671 CEDAR CITY, UT

Largest nonprofits in Utah

Revenue 2025
$20,515
Expenses 2025
$48,765

Program services were 27.6% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B60
Classification
2000
Street
755 S MAIN ST STE 4 PMB 401

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

WE HELP THE MILLENNIAL GENERATION FIND FULFILLMENT AND SUCCESS THROUGH APPLYING PROVEN PRINCIPLES AND SPIRITUALITY TO THEIR EVERYDAY LIVES. THE LAUNCHING LEADERS COURSE IS THE ORGANIZATION'S MAIN OFFERING, WHICH INCLUDES CLASSES ON TOPICS SUCH AS DEVELOPING POSITIVE HABITS, EFFECTIVE MENTORSHIP, LIFE PLANNING, FINANCIAL FITNESS, AND BREAKOUT COMMUNICATION SKILLS.

  • WE HELP THE MILLENNIAL GENERATION FIND FULFILLMENT AND SUCCESS THROUGH APPLYING PROVEN PRINCIPLES AND SPIRITUALITY TO THEIR EVERYDAY LIVES. THE LAUNCHING LEADERS COURSE IS THE ORGANIZATION'S MAIN OFFERING, WHICH INCLUDES CLASSES ON TOPICS SUCH AS DEVELOPING POSITIVE HABITS, EFFECTIVE MENTORSHIP, LIFE PLANNING, FINANCIAL FITNESS, AND BREAKOUT COMMUNICATION SKILLS.

    Expenses $13,477

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Steven A Hitz

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michael R Leonard

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • James Ritchie

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Laurence William Day

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Terry Pitts

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $20,515
    Expenses
    $48,765
    Contributions
    $18,775
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $27,329
    Expenses
    $43,499
    Contributions
    $26,320
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $56,328
    Expenses
    $35,087
    Contributions
    $54,154
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $39,514
    Expenses
    $34,219
    Contributions
    $36,300
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $77,226
    Expenses
    $31,237
    Assets (EOY)
    $72,289
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $52,935
    Expenses
    $46,998
    Assets (EOY)
    $26,300
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $119,565
    Expenses
    $114,108
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,958
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $172,310
    Expenses
    $161,278
    Assets (EOY)
    $26,728
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $181,421
    Expenses
    $194,729
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,280

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.