Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

RALPH DEAN HARBY AND EVELYN PEAKE HARBY SCHOLARSHIP FUND

EIN 16-6210926 ONEONTA, NY

Largest nonprofits in New York

Revenue 2025
$26,873
Expenses 2025
$19,318

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1200
Street
5 FORD AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

37 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Community Bank NA

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $3,946
    Compensation
    $3,946
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $26,873
    Expenses
    $19,318
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $14,000
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $19,631
    Expenses
    $8,730
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $4,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $9,905
    Expenses
    $8,447
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $4,000
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,193
    Expenses
    $35,436
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $30,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $15,874
    Expenses
    $23,104
    Assets (EOY)
    $274,496
  • 2020 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $3,396
    Expenses
    $16,635
    Assets (EOY)
    $281,730
  • 2019 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $12,877
    Expenses
    $62,669
    Assets (EOY)
    $294,952
  • 2018 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $28,076
    Expenses
    $14,296
    Assets (EOY)
    $344,761
  • 2018 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $28,076
    Expenses
    $14,296
    Assets (EOY)
    $344,761
  • 2017 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $33,472
    Expenses
    $9,026
    Assets (EOY)
    $330,977
  • 2016 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $19,280
    Expenses
    $4,737
    Assets (EOY)
    $306,531
  • 2015 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $14,628
    Expenses
    $5,440
    Assets (EOY)
    $291,988
  • 2014 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $17,435
    Expenses
    $5,925
    Assets (EOY)
    $282,801
  • 2013 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $10,591
    Expenses
    $8,247
    Assets (EOY)
    $271,292

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PF.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.