Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WOLF CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

EIN 20-8069029 WILMINGTON, DE

Largest nonprofits in Delaware

Revenue 2024
$347
Expenses 2024
$16,818

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T20
Classification
1000
Street
1209 N ORANGE ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

40 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Eugene Wolf

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $347
    Expenses
    $16,818
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $13,100
  • 2023
    Revenue
    -$3,387
    Expenses
    $20,101
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $18,000
  • 2022
    Revenue
    -$116,136
    Expenses
    $26,150
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $23,500

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    -$26,420
    Expenses
    $15,750
    Assets (EOY)
    $353,896
  • 2020 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    -$19,448
    Expenses
    $30,968
    Assets (EOY)
    $364,893
  • 2017 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $91,455
    Expenses
    $22,135
    Assets (EOY)
    $392,722
  • 2015 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $11,933
    Expenses
    $17,507
    Assets (EOY)
    $350,189
  • 2014 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $5,393
    Expenses
    $20,380
    Assets (EOY)
    $355,763
  • 2013 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    -$6,653
    Expenses
    $26,998
    Assets (EOY)
    $370,750
  • 2011 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $38,292
    Assets (EOY)
    $213,703
  • 2010 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $30,645
    Assets (EOY)
    $214,995

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PF.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.