- Revenue 2023
- $117,779
- Expenses 2023
- $124,577
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- K12
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 17322 KININVIE XING
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2023
Primary exempt purpose
See Schedule O
-
Preparation and delivery of Holiday Meals for needy and families during the holidays in the Greater Houston area All the food purchases was prepared and delivered by volunteers during the holiday period
As filed on the 2023 return.
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Quincy CollinsQUINCY COLLINS
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Nikki CollinsNIKKI COLLINS
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
John MathewJOHN MATHEW
Director of Finance
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Dan DurkinDAN DURKIN
Operations
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
David BairdDAVID BAIRD
Fundraising
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $117,779
- Expenses
- $124,577
- Contributions
- $117,779
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $121,801
- Expenses
- $115,685
- Contributions
- $121,801
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2024
- Tax period
- 1 January 2024 to 31 December 2024
- Principal officer
-
Quincy Collins
- Mailing address
- 17322 KININVIE XINGRICHMOND TX 774071880
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$40,654
2024 FOOD INSECURITY
-
$25,000
2023 FOOD INSECURITY
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.