WISCONSIN FOX VALLEY SHEET METAL CONTRACTORS INDUSTRY FUND INC
EIN 39-1391415 APPLETON, WI
- Revenue 2025
- $206,979
- Expenses 2025
- $173,572
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3315 N BALLARD RD STE D
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
15 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE D). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
HEATING PIPING COOLING COUNCIL
EIN 39-6080820
-
INSULATION CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN WI & UPPER MICHIGAN
EIN 39-1663255
-
INSULATION CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN WI & UPPER MICHIGAN
EIN 39-1663256
-
MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL WISCONSIN INC
EIN 39-1021834
-
MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWEST WISCONSIN EAU CLAIRE
EIN 56-2350945
-
MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWEST WISCONSIN INC
EIN 39-1404319
-
MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWEST WISCONSIN SHEET METAL
EIN 39-1752834
-
MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NW WISCONSIN INDUSTRY FUND INC
EIN 39-1404317
-
MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN
EIN 39-6062015
-
NATIONAL CERTIFIED PIPE WELDING BUREAU WISCONSIN CHAPTER
EIN 39-6062016
-
NORTHERN WI ASBESTOS WORKERS JOINT APPRENTICESHIP FUND
EIN 91-2160143
-
ORGANIZATION SERVICES INC
EIN 39-1034026
-
PLUMBING INDUSTRY PROMOTIONAL ENTERPRISE
EIN 39-6080819
-
SHEET METAL INDUSTRY PROGRAM OF MADISON
EIN 23-7070266
-
WISCONSIN FOX VALLEY SHEET METAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC
EIN 39-1331655
Mission and programs · 2025
Mission
ADVANCEMENT OF THE SHEET METAL INDUSTRY THROUGH VARIOUS ACTIVITIES.
-
PROMOTE AND ADVANCE THE SHEET METAL INDUSTRY
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Jeffery GaeckeJEFFERY GAECKE
EXEC VICE PR
- Total calculated
- $119,500
- From this org
- $62,500
- From related orgs
- $57,000
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 15 + 15 related
-
William BassettWILLIAM BASSETT
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Sam BlanckSAM BLANCK
SECRETARY/TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Christopher HowaldCHRISTOPHER HOWALD
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $206,979
- Expenses
- $173,572
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $198,712
- Expenses
- $176,643
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $196,546
- Expenses
- $167,228
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $181,277
- Expenses
- $155,122
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $163,092
- Expenses
- $133,355
- Assets (EOY)
- $217,183
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $175,780
- Expenses
- $154,901
- Assets (EOY)
- $187,446
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $162,461
- Expenses
- $143,171
- Assets (EOY)
- $166,567
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $165,633
- Expenses
- $149,214
- Assets (EOY)
- $147,277
-
2017 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $140,068
- Expenses
- $134,674
- Assets (EOY)
- $130,858
-
2016 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $147,739
- Expenses
- $138,726
- Assets (EOY)
- $125,464
-
2015 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $145,190
- Expenses
- $135,739
- Assets (EOY)
- $116,451
-
2014 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $144,006
- Expenses
- $147,314
- Assets (EOY)
- $107,000
-
2013 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $132,363
- Expenses
- $134,135
- Assets (EOY)
- $110,308
-
2012 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $141,974
- Expenses
- $128,450
- Assets (EOY)
- $112,080
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2025 return
-
WISCONSIN FOX VALLEY SHEET METAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
501C6 · PART VII · WI
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.