Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

R G & CLAUDINE POPE PEELER CHARITABLE TR

EIN 75-6599973 AMARILLO, TX

Revenue 2025
$520,130
Expenses 2025
$630,192

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
O112
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 1

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • AMARILLO NATIONAL BANK

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $92,599
    Compensation
    $92,599
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $520,130
    Expenses
    $630,192
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $524,454
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $467,672
    Expenses
    $565,571
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $467,551
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $473,041
    Expenses
    $275,012
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $185,512
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $40,136
    Expenses
    $507,454
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $393,713

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $994,210
    Expenses
    $542,721
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,872,114
  • 2020 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $444,844
    Expenses
    $620,098
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,414,998
  • 2019 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $617,803
    Expenses
    $642,789
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,604,915
  • 2018 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $512,709
    Expenses
    $719,499
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,628,207
  • 2017 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $505,763
    Expenses
    $695,475
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,837,954
  • 2016 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $363,316
    Expenses
    $669,112
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,026,235
  • 2015 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $873,231
    Expenses
    $783,895
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,336,688
  • 2014 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $923,435
    Expenses
    $697,611
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,224,349
  • 2013 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $747,653
    Expenses
    $670,704
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,971,399
  • 2012 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $646,767
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,929,612

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Listed by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PF.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.