Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ANALY HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATION FOUNDATION

EIN 20-2821540 SEBASTOPOL, CA

Revenue 2023
$25,190
Expenses 2023
$21,267

Program services were 92.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B11
Classification
2000
Street
6950 ANALY AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2023

Primary exempt purpose

The Analy High School Education Foundation is committed to enhancing the educational experience of all AHS students by raising funds and engaging the community in support of public education. We are dedicated to making a difference in the future of our school, our students and vitality of our community.

  • Grant requests received from the HS departments, teachers or supporting organizations of Analy HS are evaluated, then funded through an allocation process.

    Expenses $19,764

As filed on the 2023 return.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Rachael Fitch

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Ashley Taggert

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michele Rabin

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Carol Ruddick

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Nikki Thompson

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Celia King

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Violette Tindall

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kathleen Walsh

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Chris Stafford

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Doug Jordan

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $25,190
    Expenses
    $21,267
    Contributions
    $21,821
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $36,985
    Expenses
    $32,008
    Contributions
    $34,177
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $47,974
    Expenses
    $16,741
    Assets (EOY)
    $166,246
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $109,128
    Expenses
    $9,017
    Assets (EOY)
    $135,013
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $26,031
    Expenses
    $20,716
    Assets (EOY)
    $34,902
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $33,174
    Expenses
    $23,731
    Assets (EOY)
    $29,587
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $50,017
    Expenses
    $50,684
    Assets (EOY)
    $20,144
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $35,391
    Expenses
    $26,810
    Assets (EOY)
    $20,811
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $71,708
    Expenses
    $70,645
    Assets (EOY)
    $12,230
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $70,125
    Expenses
    $74,987
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,167
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $84,152
    Expenses
    $138,778
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,029
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $75,608
    Expenses
    $48,041
    Assets (EOY)
    $70,655

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.