Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OCEANA COMMUNITY HEALTH INC

EIN 88-1889523 BOYNTON BEACH, FL

Revenue 2024
$17,550,985
Expenses 2024
$7,333,110

Program services were 96.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E32
Classification
1000
Street
2406 S SEACREST BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TO ENHANCE HEALTHCARE ACCESS AND OUTCOMES FOR UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES IN SOUTHEAST FLORIDA.

  • IN 2024 , OCEANA COMMUNITY HEALTH STRATEGICALLY PRIORITIZED PROGRAM SERVICE INCOME TO EXPAND OUR REACH AND DEEPEN THE IMPACT OF OUR SERVICES IN COMMUNITIES MOST AFFECTED BY HEALTH DISPARITIES. RESOURCES WERE ALLOCATED TO SUPPORT OUR INFECTIOUS DISEASE AND STD PROGRAMS, WITH A FOCUS ON CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT, ACUTE TESTING AND TREATMENT, AND PROACTIVE PREVENTION INITIATIVES. THROUGH VAST COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS WITH LOCAL PHYSICIANS AND HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS, WE WERE ABLE TO OFFER MEDICAL CARE AND LABORATORY DIAGNOSTICS VALUED WELL OVER 550,000 FREE OF CHARGE TO COMMUNITIES IN NEED. THESE INVESTMENTS ALSO ALLOWED US TO BROADEN OUR INTEGRATED CARE OFFERINGS TO INCLUDE MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES, SUBSTANCE USE TREATMENT, AND COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH EDUCATION AND LITERACY PROGRAMS. THROUGHOUT THE YEAR, WE PROVIDED MEDICAL CARE AND PREVENTATIVE SERVICES TO THOUSANDS OF PATIENTS AND THEIR FAMILIES-REFLECTING OUR COMMITMENT TO CONTINUITY OF CARE AND WHOLE-PERSON WELLNESS. AT THE CORE OF OUR WORK IS A HOLISTIC APPROACH TO HEALTH, RECOGNIZING THE PROFOUND INFLUENCE OF FOOD SECURITY, STABLE HOUSING, AND SUBSTANCE USE ON PATIENT OUTCOMES. OUR NUTRITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM REMAINED A VITAL COMPONENT OF THIS APPROACH, PROVIDING THOUSANDS OF INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES WITH ACCESS TO GROCERIES AND FRESH PRODUCE AT NO COST. EVERY DOLLAR ENTRUSTED TO OCEANA IS ACTIVELY REINVESTED INTO THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE, REINFORCING OUR MISSION TO ELIMINATE SYSTEMIC BARRIERS, ENHANCE HEALTHCARE ACCESS, AND ADDRESS THE SOCIAL DETERMINANTS THAT SHAPE THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF OUR PATIENTS.

    Expenses $7,108,392 · Grants $895,025 · Revenue $16,737,450

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • YOUSSEF MOTII

    PRESIDENT &

    Total calculated
    $224,590
    From this org
    $224,590
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    70

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $224,590
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $224,590
  • NADINE NALERIO-CHOUDHRY

    APRN

    Total calculated
    $122,906
    From this org
    $122,906
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • RAHIM ALHIJAZ

    SECRTRY/OUTR

    Total calculated
    $73,127
    From this org
    $73,127
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • HERMAN VIGLIONE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $17,550,985
    Expenses
    $7,333,110
    Contributions
    $813,535
    Grants paid
    $895,025
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $6,674
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.