- Revenue 2023
- $116,692
- Expenses 2023
- $133,170
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P30
- Classification
- 1500
- Street
- 4441 MONROE ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
LAURIE KENDALL ESQ
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LISA COOK
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DAVID KONTUR
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
VALERIE FATICA ESQ
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MICHAEL BRYANT ESQ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
COLLEEN DOOLEY ESQ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LISA THOMAS ESQ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JOSEPH CLARKE ESQ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DIEGO GRASS
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $11,250
- Compensation
- $11,250
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 30
-
MARGARET GREER
INTERIM EXEC
- Total calculated
- $30,000
- Compensation
- $30,000
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 30
-
COLLEEN O'CONNELL
ASSISTANT DI
- Total calculated
- $6,926
- Compensation
- $6,926
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 20
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $116,692
- Expenses
- $133,170
- Contributions
- $63,474
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $120,526
- Expenses
- $120,659
- Contributions
- $58,159
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $107,474
- Expenses
- $84,932
- Assets (EOY)
- $114,786
-
2017 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $53,787
- Expenses
- $68,752
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,778
-
2016 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $57,425
- Expenses
- $70,443
- Assets (EOY)
- $18,689
-
2015 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $87,887
- Expenses
- $57,771
- Assets (EOY)
- $31,738
-
2012 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $49,747
- Expenses
- $70,886
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,327
-
2011 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $91,886
- Expenses
- $70,293
- Assets (EOY)
- $21,095
-
2010 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $52,075
- Expenses
- $70,871
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,537
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$53,563
2024 SUPPORT
-
$10,527
2023 SUPPORT LOCAL KIDS PROGRAMS
-
$10,250
2024 KIDCENTS APPLICATION
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$10,223
2022 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$10,047
2023 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$10,000
2024 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
$10,000
2022 SUPPORT LOCAL KIDS PROGRAMS
-
2023 SUPPORT
-
2022 SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.