- Revenue 2024
- $143,881
- Expenses 2024
- $147,757
Program services were 33.2% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P81
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 9727
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
SENIOR CARE AND CAREGIVER RESPITE
-
ENHANCE THE HEALTH, SAFETY AND QUALITY OF LIFE FOR LOCAL SENIORS BY PROVIDING SENIOR CARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AND CULTIVATED SOCIAL INTERACTION
Expenses $49,031 · Grants $127,641
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
WENDY MILLER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $27,458
- Compensation
- $27,458
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 16
-
ROBERT MANN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BRADLEY ESTY
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
EDDI FESSLER
PROGRAM DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $41,233
- Compensation
- $41,233
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 24
-
CELYNN MCCLARRINON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SAMANTHA HODGKINS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $25,200
- Compensation
- $25,200
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 20
-
MONICA MCCARROLL
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CHRIS BARR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $143,881
- Expenses
- $147,757
- Contributions
- $127,641
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $144,943
- Expenses
- $123,571
- Contributions
- $139,658
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $101,517
- Expenses
- $84,160
- Contributions
- $95,449
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $74,712
- Expenses
- $73,236
- Assets (EOY)
- $44,279
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $73,427
- Expenses
- $58,588
- Assets (EOY)
- $42,744
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $23,217
- Expenses
- $41,687
- Assets (EOY)
- $22,181
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $56,935
- Expenses
- $43,015
- Assets (EOY)
- $40,651
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $56,935
- Expenses
- $43,015
- Assets (EOY)
- $40,651
-
2017 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $48,444
- Expenses
- $41,331
- Assets (EOY)
- $27,681
-
2015 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $51,093
- Expenses
- $31,889
- Assets (EOY)
- $27,729
-
2014 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $35,205
- Expenses
- $50,717
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,380
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2014
- Tax period
- 1 January 2014 to 31 December 2014
- Principal officer
- Karla Kerekes
- Mailing address
- PO Box 394Minturn CO 81645
- Website
- www.evslife.org
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$80,000
2022 FUNDING TO SUPPORT AGING ADULTS AND CAREGIVERS OF AGING ADULTS TO CONNECT THEM T
-
$48,000
2024 DONATION HELP WITH LOCAL INITIATIVES
-
$44,000
2024 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SUPPORT FOR EAGLE COUNTY AGING ADULTS AND CAREGIVERS
-
$19,812
2023 SENIOR FOCUSED PROGRAM
-
$12,902
2024 GENERAL PURPOSE
-
$12,000
2022 Senior center
-
$10,376
2023 GENERAL PURPOSE
-
$10,000
2022
-
$9,787
2022 GENERAL PURPOSE
-
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.