- Revenue 2025
- $3,536,740
- Expenses 2025
- $3,296,662
Program services were 74.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T02
- Classification
- 2100
- Street
- 100 CHURCH STREET 8TH FLOOR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
2 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
BLACK GIRLS CAN INCORPORATED
EIN 47-3616710
-
URBAN YOUTH INITIATIVE INC
EIN 33-3682558
Mission and programs · 2025
Mission
TO STRENGTHEN PHILANTHROPY AND A CULTURE OF GIVING THROUGH MUTUAL LEARNING AND SUPPORT, KNOWLEDGE SHARING AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AMONG OUR NETWORK PARTICIPANTS.
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO GROW A STRONG, GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC COMMUNITY THAT WORKS TO BUILD MORE EQUITABLE AND JUST SOCIETIES AROUND THE WORLD.
-
WINGS IS THE ONLY GLOBAL NETWORK OF PHILANTHROPY SUPPORT AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATIONS. WINGS IS A COMMUNITY OF THOUGHT LEADERS AND CHANGEMAKERS WHO ARE COMMITTED TO GROWING AND STRENGTHENING PHILANTRHOPY TO ENSURE THAT IT REACHES ITS FULLEST POTENTIAL AS A CATALYST FOR SOCIAL PROGRESS.
Expenses $2,446,967 · Grants $782,752
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Benjamin Bellagy
Executive Dir.
- Total calculated
- $200,532
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $200,532
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported
-
Alina Mihaela Porumb
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Delphine Moralis
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christopher Worman
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David Sangokoya
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Heather Grady
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jeroo Billimoria
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Valeria Scorza Rueda
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Maree Sidey
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rodrigo Pipponzi
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Somachi Chris-Asoluka
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $3,536,740
- Expenses
- $3,296,662
- Contributions
- $3,485,667
- Grants paid
- $782,752
-
2023
- Revenue
- $4,079,997
- Expenses
- $2,599,249
- Contributions
- $3,704,614
- Grants paid
- $202,109
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,087,417
- Expenses
- $1,859,283
- Contributions
- $2,018,778
- Grants paid
- $327,939
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,851,390
- Expenses
- $1,244,277
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,728,265
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $552,156
- Expenses
- $737,680
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,468,376
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $940,034
- Expenses
- $633,292
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,036,246
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $561,035
- Expenses
- $496,220
- Assets (EOY)
- $697,736
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,001,699
- Expenses
- $820,394
- Assets (EOY)
- $635,008
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $259,033
- Expenses
- $728,821
- Assets (EOY)
- $533,217
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,058,885
- Expenses
- $541,037
- Assets (EOY)
- $902,516
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $342,324
- Expenses
- $794,592
- Assets (EOY)
- $403,773
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $648,641
- Expenses
- $591,047
- Assets (EOY)
- $851,298
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $343,672
- Assets (EOY)
- $517,186
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2010
- Tax period
- 1 January 2010 to 31 December 2010
- Principal officer
-
Matthew Nelson
- Mailing address
- Av Brigadeiro Faria Lima 2413Cjto 11Sao Paulo SP 01452-000BR
- Website
- http://www.wingsweb.org/Home/home.cfm
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
-
Trustees - Indiana University
$49,566
2025 LIFT UP THE ECOSYSTEM
Grants received
-
$2,000,000
2022 General operating support
-
$99,638
2023 TO HELP ENSURE PHILANTHROPY REACHES ITS FULLEST POTENTIAL AS A CATALYST FOR SOCIAL PROGRESS.
-
$50,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$40,000
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$40,000
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.