Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

VISION OF HOPE INC

EIN 80-0499838 PACE, FL

Revenue 2025
$89,025
Expenses 2025
$83,753

Program services were 80.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P80
Classification
1000
Street
5555 WOODBINE RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jane Simmons

    President & CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    25
  • Christine Wong

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    25
  • Allison Daseler

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    7
  • Roy Carpenter

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    7
  • Russell Raught

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Steve German

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    7
  • Brian Gates

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $89,025
    Expenses
    $83,753
    Contributions
    $13,477
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $116,938
    Expenses
    $100,580
    Contributions
    $31,083
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $118,297
    Expenses
    $78,783
    Contributions
    $20,960
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $118,414
    Expenses
    $70,374
    Contributions
    $32,430
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $85,545
    Expenses
    $49,184
    Assets (EOY)
    $189,328
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $57,117
    Expenses
    $40,656
    Assets (EOY)
    $158,754
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $86,404
    Expenses
    $52,389
    Assets (EOY)
    $147,542
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $46,179
    Expenses
    $37,959
    Assets (EOY)
    $115,497
  • 2011 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $33,900
    Expenses
    $8,924
    Assets (EOY)
    $26,559

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2019

Tax period
1 January 2019 to 31 December 2019
Principal officer
Jane Simmons
Mailing address
5555 Woodbine RoadPace FL 32571
Website
www.visionofhopefl.org

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.