Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MILES FOUNDATION SERVICE CORPORATION

EIN 63-0795898 FAIRFIELD, AL

Revenue 2024
$1,610,535
Expenses 2024
$1,689,902

Program services were 80.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
6301 MYRON MASSEY BOULEVARD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Rev Dr Clarence Kelby Heath

    Board Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Dr Bobbie Knight

    Vice Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Rev Dr Faith A Allen

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Rev Dr Tyrone T Davis

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Mrs Johnnie Williams

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Mrs Lillie Jones

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Rev Janice L Williams

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Mr Melvin D Moton

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Dr Lilly A Rainey

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Mrs Sabrina Mayes

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Ms Deirdre Pierce

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,610,535
    Expenses
    $1,689,902
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,582,377
    Expenses
    $1,504,633
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $122,545
    Expenses
    $126,898
    Contributions
    $122,545
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,492,358
    Expenses
    $1,384,732
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,432,625
    Expenses
    $1,290,452
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,803,571
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,395,690
    Expenses
    $1,314,185
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,709,624
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,373,411
    Expenses
    $1,356,691
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,563,501
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,338,810
    Expenses
    $1,353,101
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,620,964
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,308,066
    Expenses
    $1,431,620
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,747,120
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,266,551
    Expenses
    $1,259,098
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,487,991
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,272,893
    Expenses
    $1,132,710
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,250,959
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,257,963
    Expenses
    $998,030
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,246,843
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,246,377
    Expenses
    $1,104,750
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,167,060
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,119,257
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,164,065

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.