- Revenue 2025
- $140,933
- Expenses 2025
- $149,391
Program services were 96.4% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- N52
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 5129 FOXPARK DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
TO CONNECT ART AND THE COMMUNITY BY PRESENTING AN ANNUAL ARTS AND MUSIC FESTIVAL AND BY PROMOTING THE ARTS IN THE ERIE COMMUNITY.
-
TO CONNECT ART AND THE COMMUNITY BY PRESENTING AN ANNUAL ARTS AND MUSIC FESTIVAL AND BY PROMOTING THE ARTS IN THE ERIE COMMUNITY.
Expenses $143,997
As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Brian AtterburyBRIAN ATTERBURY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Stephen EngroSTEPHEN ENGRO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dale EvanoffDALE EVANOFF
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christine GerlockCHRISTINE GERLOCK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Danny JonesDANNY JONES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ryan PatsyRYAN PATSY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tanya TegloTANYA TEGLO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tim BrunoTIM BRUNO
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Amy SchallenbergerAMY SCHALLENBERGER
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Matt LebowitzMATT LEBOWITZ
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Julie DiangiJULIE DIANGI
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $140,933
- Expenses
- $149,391
- Contributions
- $105,593
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $130,630
- Expenses
- $112,802
- Contributions
- $104,982
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2023
- Tax period
- 1 January 2023 to 31 December 2023
- Principal officer
-
Danny Jones
- Mailing address
- PO Box 9071Erie PA 16506
- Website
- https://eriebluesandjazz.com/
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$19,811
2024 VARIOUS PROJECTS
-
$6,250
2024
-
$6,000
2023
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 May 2020, reinstated 15 May 2020.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.