Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

TRIANGLE CLUB INC

EIN 59-0919735 WEST PALM BEACH, FL

Revenue 2025
$790,019
Expenses 2025
$469,536

Program services were 68.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P20
Classification
1200
Street
1369 OLD OKEECHOBEE ROAD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

TO PROVIDE A PHYSICALLY SAFE, PROPERLY MAINTAINED, MENTALLY AND SPIRITUALLY HEALTHY ENVIRONMENT FOR THOSE IN THE RECOVERY PROCESS, AND TO OFFER SUPPORT AND GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FOR A BETTER QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THEMSELVES, THEIR FAMILIES, AND THE COMMUNITIES IN WHICH THEY LIVE.

  • TO PROVIDE A PHYSICALLY SAFE, PROPERLY MAINTAINED, MENTALLY AND SPIRITUALLY HEALTHY ENVIRONMENT FOR THOSE IN THE RECOVERY PROCESS, AND TO OFFER SUPPORT AND GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FOR A BETTER QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THEMSELVES, THEIR FAMILIES, AND THE COMMUNITIES IN WHICH THEY LIVE. THE CLUB ALSO PROVIDES OPPORTUNITIES FOR EARLY-RECOVERING INDIVIDUALS TO RE-ENTER THE WORKPLACE.

    Expenses $320,775

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Brian Gibbons

    PRESIDENT, T

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Brian Lisoski

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Annie McCoy

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Charles James

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • William Paty

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Ray Rodriguez

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Susan Ramsey

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Julie Russell

    TREASURER, T

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $790,019
    Expenses
    $469,536
    Contributions
    $658,903
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $433,696
    Expenses
    $414,557
    Contributions
    $299,426
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $286,893
    Expenses
    $345,218
    Contributions
    $137,671
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $315,187
    Expenses
    $311,959
    Assets (EOY)
    $538,550
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $255,394
    Expenses
    $294,038
    Assets (EOY)
    $541,433
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $388,920
    Expenses
    $406,820
    Assets (EOY)
    $473,916
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $330,728
    Expenses
    $353,021
    Assets (EOY)
    $499,689
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $336,041
    Expenses
    $352,899
    Assets (EOY)
    $517,801
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $359,920
    Expenses
    $376,703
    Assets (EOY)
    $564,188
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $333,664
    Expenses
    $376,641
    Assets (EOY)
    $577,960
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $316,389
    Expenses
    $364,740
    Assets (EOY)
    $620,937

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.